Home > Qtrly Results > LUMAX INDUSTRIES

LUMAX INDUSTRIES
Quarterly Results Analysis [Sep2026]

LUMAX INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for LUMAX INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

LUMAX INDUSTRIES Quarterly Results

Consolidated Sep2026
UnAudited
Jun2026
UnAudited
Mar2026
UnAudited
Dec2025
UnAudited
Sep2025
UnAudited
Jun2025
UnAudited
Mar2025
UnAudited
Dec2024
UnAudited
Revenues ₹1,342 Cr ₹1,223 Cr ₹1,200 Cr ₹1,053 Cr ₹1,009 Cr ₹923 Cr ₹923 Cr ₹887 Cr
Expenses ₹1,232 Cr ₹1,114 Cr ₹1,076 Cr ₹942 Cr ₹920 Cr ₹841 Cr ₹844 Cr ₹817 Cr
Operating Income ₹110 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹124 Cr ₹111 Cr ₹89 Cr ₹82 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹70 Cr
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹1 Cr
Interest ₹19 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr
Depreciation ₹38 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹45 Cr ₹38 Cr ₹37 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹27 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹53 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹39 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹25 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹36 Cr ₹40 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹16 Cr
EPS ₹55.62 ₹54.64 ₹57.87 ₹49.79 ₹38.13 ₹38.71 ₹47.04 ₹35.81
Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
LUMAX INDUSTRIES 9.7% 0.2% 7.8%
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL 7% 4.6% 49%
BOSCH 11.5% 16.5% 36.6%
UNO MINDA 23.8% 19.3% -2.1%
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA 8.4% -6.8% -26.3%
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES 10.9% 0.2% -12.5%
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS 2.7% 12.3% 84.8%
ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA 9.9% 5.7% 0.1%
MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA 12.1% 18.5% -17.3%

LUMAX INDUSTRIES Quarterly Revenues

Revenues
Q-o-Q

9.70 %

Y-o-Y

33.04 %

Quarters Revenues % Change
Sep2026 ₹1,342 Cr
9.70
Jun2026 ₹1,223 Cr
1.91
Mar2026 ₹1,200 Cr
14.02
Dec2025 ₹1,053 Cr
4.37
Sep2025 ₹1,009 Cr
9.33
Jun2025 ₹923 Cr
-0.09
Mar2025 ₹923 Cr
4.09
Dec2024 ₹887 Cr -

LUMAX INDUSTRIES Quarterly Operating Profit

Operating Profit
Q-o-Q

-0.10 %

Y-o-Y

23.57 %

Quarters Operating Profit % Change
Sep2026 ₹110 Cr
-0.10
Jun2026 ₹110 Cr
-11.49
Mar2026 ₹124 Cr
12.08
Dec2025 ₹111 Cr
24.69
Sep2025 ₹89 Cr
8.43
Jun2025 ₹82 Cr
3.17
Mar2025 ₹79 Cr
13.41
Dec2024 ₹70 Cr -
Operating Margins
Q-o-Q

-8.92 %

Y-o-Y

-7.16 %

Quarters Operating Margin% % Change
Sep2026 8.17%
-8.92
Jun2026 8.97%
-13.17
Mar2026 10.33%
-1.71
Dec2025 10.51%
19.43
Sep2025 8.8%
-0.79
Jun2025 8.87%
3.26
Mar2025 8.59%
9.01
Dec2024 7.88% -

LUMAX INDUSTRIES Quarterly Profit After Tax

Profit After Tax(PAT)
Q-o-Q

-10.78 %

Y-o-Y

50.03 %

Quarters Profit After Tax % Change
Sep2026 ₹36 Cr
-10.78
Jun2026 ₹40 Cr
-4.11
Mar2026 ₹42 Cr
35.57
Dec2025 ₹31 Cr
29.36
Sep2025 ₹24 Cr
4.80
Jun2025 ₹23 Cr
-8.96
Mar2025 ₹25 Cr
50.57
Dec2024 ₹16 Cr -
PAT Margins
Q-o-Q

-18.71 %

Y-o-Y

12.77 %

Quarters PAT Margin(%) % Change
Sep2026 2.65 %
-18.71
Jun2026 3.26 %
-5.78
Mar2026 3.46 %
18.90
Dec2025 2.91 %
23.83
Sep2025 2.35 %
-4.08
Jun2025 2.45 %
-8.92
Mar2025 2.69 %
44.62
Dec2024 1.86 % -

LUMAX INDUSTRIES Quarterly Earnings Per Share (EPS)

EPS
Q-o-Q

1.79 %

Y-o-Y

45.87 %

Quarters EPS % Change
Sep2026 ₹55.62
1.79
Jun2026 ₹54.64
-5.58
Mar2026 ₹57.87
16.23
Dec2025 ₹49.79
30.58
Sep2025 ₹38.13
-1.50
Jun2025 ₹38.71
-17.71
Mar2025 ₹47.04
31.36
Dec2024 ₹35.81 -

You may also like the below Video Courses