LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS have increased by 11.02% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS has increased by 597.69 % YoY. |
||
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544408|NSE : THELEELA]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹1,301 Cr | ₹1,171 Cr | ₹860 Cr | ₹380 Cr | ₹380 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹725 Cr | ₹625 Cr | ₹480 Cr | ₹326 Cr | ₹326 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹575 Cr | ₹547 Cr | ₹380 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹54 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹126 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹36 Cr |
| Interest | ₹459 Cr | ₹436 Cr | ₹360 Cr | ₹327 Cr | ₹327 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹140 Cr | ₹148 Cr | ₹125 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹131 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹102 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹-61 Cr | ₹-368 Cr | ₹-368 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹48 Cr | ₹-2.13 Cr | ₹-62 Cr | ₹-320 Cr | ₹-320 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹48 Cr | ₹-2.13 Cr | ₹-62 Cr | ₹-320 Cr | ₹-320 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹12.07 | ₹1.73 | ₹-1.05 | ₹-30.58 | ₹-158.57 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 26.39 | 3.66 | -0.18 | -7.17 | -84.14 |
| ROE(%) | 8.09 | 13.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| ROCE(%) | 8.97 | 12.63 | 35.01 | 24.85 | -3.30 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.24 | 1.10 | -1.50 | -1.47 | -1.50 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 19,206.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 1,604.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 461.5 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 13.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 41.6 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS | 4.1% | 14.8% | 39.4% |
| THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY | -0.4% | -3.6% | -6.5% |
| EIH | -3% | -10.6% | -30% |
| CHALET HOTELS | -1.7% | 9.2% | -10.2% |
| VENTIVE HOSPITALITY | -0.4% | -4.7% | -18.3% |
| LEMON TREE HOTELS | -2.3% | -6.7% | -35.8% |
| MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA | -4.4% | -4.5% | -40.3% |
| INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | -6% | -9.7% | 20.2% |
| JUNIPER HOTELS | 1.1% | 7.9% | -25.7% |
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS Revenues
[BOM: 544408|NSE : THELEELA]
| Y-o-Y | 11.02 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 36.01 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,301 Cr | 11.02 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,171 Cr | 36.21 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹860 Cr | 126.27 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹380 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹380 Cr | - | |
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS Operating Profit
[BOM: 544408|NSE : THELEELA]
| Y-o-Y | 5.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 80.41 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹575 Cr | 5.24 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹547 Cr | 43.66 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹380 Cr | 600.72 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹54 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹54 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -5.19 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 32.66 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 44.23% | -5.19 | |
| Mar2025 | 46.65% | 5.47 | |
| Mar2024 | 44.23% | 209.73 | |
| Mar2023 | 14.28% | 0.00 | |
| Mar2022 | 14.28% | - | |
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544408|NSE : THELEELA]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹48 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-2.13 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-62 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-320 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-320 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 621.04 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 26.39 % | 621.04 | |
| Mar2025 | 3.66 % | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -0.18 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | -7.17 % | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | -84.14 % | - | |
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544408|NSE : THELEELA]
| Y-o-Y | 597.69 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹12 | 597.69 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.73 | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-1.05 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-31 | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-159 | - | |
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544408|NSE : THELEELA]
| Y-o-Y | -28.98 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.97% | -28.98 | |
| Mar2025 | 12.63% | -63.92 | |
| Mar2024 | 35.01% | 40.89 | |
| Mar2023 | 24.85% | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -3.3% | - | |
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹575.1 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 19,206.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 01,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS | 4.1% |
14.8% |
39.4% |
| SENSEX | -0.9% |
-1.5% |
-5.8% |
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 0.2% | 2.4% | 6% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | -0.6% | 1.4% | 6.9% |
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -0.2% | 1.6% |
| BSE 500 | -1.1% | -0.5% | 0.9% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | -1.6% | 0.6% | 2.7% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 | 0.1% | 2.5% | 7.6% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | 0.1% | 3.1% | NA |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:50 | -0.5% | 1.5% | NA |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400 | -0.7% | 1.2% | 8.1% |
| NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED INDEX | -0.8% | 0.6% | 4.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS Financials
How the annual revenues of LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS have changed ?
The Revenues of LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS have increased by 11.02% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS has increased by 597.69 % YoY .
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LTD vs EIH LTD vs CHALET HOTELS LTD
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD vs LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS LTD vs