CHALET HOTELS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of CHALET HOTELS have increased by 61.24% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of CHALET HOTELS has increased by 351.15 % YoY. |
||
CHALET HOTELS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 542399|NSE : CHALET]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹2,770 Cr | ₹1,718 Cr | ₹1,417 Cr | ₹1,128 Cr | ₹508 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,582 Cr | ₹982 Cr | ₹833 Cr | ₹711 Cr | ₹409 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹1,187 Cr | ₹736 Cr | ₹585 Cr | ₹418 Cr | ₹98 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹43 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Interest | ₹180 Cr | ₹159 Cr | ₹197 Cr | ₹154 Cr | ₹144 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹230 Cr | ₹179 Cr | ₹138 Cr | ₹117 Cr | ₹118 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹819 Cr | ₹434 Cr | ₹269 Cr | ₹273 Cr | ₹-147 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹645 Cr | ₹142 Cr | ₹278 Cr | ₹183 Cr | ₹-75 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹645 Cr | ₹143 Cr | ₹278 Cr | ₹183 Cr | ₹-81 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹29.46 | ₹6.53 | ₹13.54 | ₹8.92 | ₹-3.97 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 23.29 | 8.30 | 19.63 | 16.24 | -14.76 |
| ROE(%) | 19.20 | 5.85 | 16.51 | 12.77 | -5.45 |
| ROCE(%) | 17.19 | 11.41 | 10.20 | 10.41 | -0.07 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.63 | 0.84 | 1.61 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 19,648.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 2,387.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 528.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 24.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 37.2 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| CHALET HOTELS | -0.9% | 4% | -12.7% |
| THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY | -0% | -2.5% | -3.6% |
| EIH | 3.2% | -10.5% | -26.6% |
| VENTIVE HOSPITALITY | -0.5% | -4.2% | -18.9% |
| LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS | -3% | 8.6% | 39.7% |
| LEMON TREE HOTELS | -0.9% | -6.9% | -38.3% |
| MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA | -0.9% | -9.9% | -40.6% |
| INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | 0.4% | -9.2% | 20.3% |
| JUNIPER HOTELS | 1.4% | 9.7% | -23.6% |
CHALET HOTELS Revenues
[BOM: 542399|NSE : CHALET]
| Y-o-Y | 61.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 52.82 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2,770 Cr | 61.24 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,718 Cr | 21.21 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,417 Cr | 25.59 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,128 Cr | 122.22 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹508 Cr | - | |
CHALET HOTELS Operating Profit
[BOM: 542399|NSE : CHALET]
| Y-o-Y | 61.36 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 86.34 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,187 Cr | 61.36 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹736 Cr | 25.88 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹585 Cr | 39.95 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹418 Cr | 324.19 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹98 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 0.07 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.94 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 42.87% | 0.07 | |
| Mar2025 | 42.84% | 3.85 | |
| Mar2024 | 41.25% | 11.43 | |
| Mar2023 | 37.02% | 90.92 | |
| Mar2022 | 19.39% | - | |
CHALET HOTELS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 542399|NSE : CHALET]
| Y-o-Y | 352.50 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹645 Cr | 352.50 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹143 Cr | -48.75 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹278 Cr | 52.11 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹183 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-81 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 180.60 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 23.29 % | 180.60 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.3 % | -57.72 | |
| Mar2024 | 19.63 % | 20.87 | |
| Mar2023 | 16.24 % | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -14.76 % | - | |
CHALET HOTELS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 542399|NSE : CHALET]
| Y-o-Y | 351.15 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹29 | 351.15 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6.53 | -51.77 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹14 | 51.79 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.92 | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-3.97 | - | |
CHALET HOTELS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 542399|NSE : CHALET]
| Y-o-Y | 50.66 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 17.19% | 50.66 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.41% | 11.86 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.2% | -2.02 | |
| Mar2023 | 10.41% | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -0.07% | - | |
CHALET HOTELS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹897.2 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 19,648.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CHALET HOTELS | -0.9% |
4% |
-12.7% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
CHALET HOTELS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 0% | 0.8% | 10.1% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | -0.9% | -0.1% | 10.1% |
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -1.6% | 3.9% |
| BSE 500 | -1.1% | -1.9% | 3.1% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | -2.1% | -2.6% | 3.3% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 | -0.1% | 0.9% | 12% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:50 | -0.8% | -0.1% | NA |
| NIFTY 500 EQUAL WEIGHT | -0.8% | -1.1% | 8.3% |
| NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED INDEX | -0.9% | -1% | 8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about CHALET HOTELS Financials
How the annual revenues of CHALET HOTELS have changed ?
The Revenues of CHALET HOTELS have increased by 61.24% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of CHALET HOTELS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of CHALET HOTELS has increased by 351.15 % YoY .
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LTD vs EIH LTD vs CHALET HOTELS LTD
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD vs LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS LTD vs