SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS have increased by 11.61% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS has increased by 6.41 % YoY. |
||
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543300|NSE : SONACOMS]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹3,555 Cr | ₹3,185 Cr | ₹2,676 Cr | ₹2,131 Cr | ₹1,566 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2,579 Cr | ₹2,283 Cr | ₹1,980 Cr | ₹1,572 Cr | ₹1,125 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹975 Cr | ₹902 Cr | ₹696 Cr | ₹559 Cr | ₹441 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹127 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹2.34 Cr |
| Interest | ₹30 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹33 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹254 Cr | ₹220 Cr | ₹178 Cr | ₹142 Cr | ₹97 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹798 Cr | ₹671 Cr | ₹509 Cr | ₹432 Cr | ₹300 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹600 Cr | ₹518 Cr | ₹395 Cr | ₹362 Cr | ₹215 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹601 Cr | ₹517 Cr | ₹395 Cr | ₹362 Cr | ₹215 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹10.29 | ₹9.67 | ₹8.82 | ₹6.75 | ₹6.19 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 14.06 | 16.87 | 16.26 | 14.77 | 16.97 |
| ROE(%) | 11.06 | 14.83 | 21.05 | 18.47 | 21.49 |
| ROCE(%) | 14.75 | 19.75 | 25.86 | 22.98 | 23.64 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.04 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 55,661.6 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 5,294.3 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 738.5 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 11.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 75.4 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | 13.6% | 9.2% | 82.6% |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | 1.8% | -1.9% | 50.1% |
| BOSCH | 4.9% | 3.2% | 23.2% |
| UNO MINDA | 1.1% | -7.2% | -9% |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | 2.1% | -12.4% | -31.2% |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | 2.1% | -14.9% | -20.5% |
| ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA | -2.1% | -8.5% | -2.2% |
| MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA | 0.5% | 2.2% | -24% |
| TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA | -2.7% | -15.2% | NA |
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS Revenues
[BOM: 543300|NSE : SONACOMS]
| Y-o-Y | 11.61 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 22.74 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3,555 Cr | 11.61 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3,185 Cr | 19.03 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2,676 Cr | 25.58 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2,131 Cr | 36.03 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,566 Cr | - | |
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS Operating Profit
[BOM: 543300|NSE : SONACOMS]
| Y-o-Y | 8.11 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.95 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹975 Cr | 8.11 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹902 Cr | 29.65 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹696 Cr | 24.45 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹559 Cr | 26.78 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹441 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -3.14 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -0.65 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 27.44% | -3.14 | |
| Mar2025 | 28.33% | 8.92 | |
| Mar2024 | 26.01% | -0.88 | |
| Mar2023 | 26.24% | -6.82 | |
| Mar2022 | 28.16% | - | |
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543300|NSE : SONACOMS]
| Y-o-Y | 16.23 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 29.29 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹601 Cr | 16.23 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹517 Cr | 30.86 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹395 Cr | 9.34 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹362 Cr | 68.03 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹215 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -16.66 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.59 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.06 % | -16.66 | |
| Mar2025 | 16.87 % | 3.75 | |
| Mar2024 | 16.26 % | 10.09 | |
| Mar2023 | 14.77 % | -12.96 | |
| Mar2022 | 16.97 % | - | |
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543300|NSE : SONACOMS]
| Y-o-Y | 6.41 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 13.55 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹10 | 6.41 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹9.67 | 9.64 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8.82 | 30.67 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹6.75 | 9.05 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹6.19 | - | |
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543300|NSE : SONACOMS]
| Y-o-Y | -25.32 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -11.12 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.75% | -25.32 | |
| Mar2025 | 19.75% | -23.63 | |
| Mar2024 | 25.86% | 12.53 | |
| Mar2023 | 22.98% | -2.79 | |
| Mar2022 | 23.64% | - | |
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹890.3 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 55,661.6 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 30,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | 13.6% |
9.2% |
82.6% |
| SENSEX | 1.8% |
2.3% |
-11.9% |
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 500 MOMENTUM 50 | 5% | -3.1% | -1.5% |
| BSE MOMENTUM INDEX | 4% | -3.5% | -10% |
| BSE SELECT IPO INDEX | 3.9% | -4% | -9.7% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | 2.9% | -3.9% | -7.8% |
| BSE 150 MIDCAP INDEX | 2.5% | -4.8% | -5% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 50 | 4.9% | -3.4% | 6.2% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 MOMENTUM QUALITY 100 INDEX | 4.3% | -2.4% | 0.5% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 100 | 4.1% | -4.6% | 0.9% |
| NIFTY TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS | 3.4% | -3.4% | -7.8% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP INDIA MANUFACTURING 50:30:20 | 3.2% | -3.9% | -1.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS Financials
How the annual revenues of SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS have changed ?
The Revenues of SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS have increased by 11.61% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS has increased by 6.41 % YoY .
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD vs BOSCH LTD vs UNO MINDA LTD
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD vs ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD vs