PRIME FOCUS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of PRIME FOCUS have decreased by -8.90% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of PRIME FOCUS has increased by Positive YoY. |
||
PRIME FOCUS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532748|NSE : PFOCUS]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹3,599 Cr | ₹3,951 Cr | ₹4,644 Cr | ₹3,386 Cr | ₹2,536 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹275 Cr | ₹433 Cr | ₹427 Cr | ₹270 Cr | ₹176 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2,813 Cr | ₹3,698 Cr | ₹3,670 Cr | ₹2,589 Cr | ₹1,960 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹786 Cr | ₹253 Cr | ₹974 Cr | ₹797 Cr | ₹576 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹227 Cr | ₹217 Cr | ₹288 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹87 Cr |
| Interest | ₹538 Cr | ₹558 Cr | ₹429 Cr | ₹373 Cr | ₹257 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹505 Cr | ₹498 Cr | ₹467 Cr | ₹417 Cr | ₹422 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹-411 Cr | ₹-587 Cr | ₹306 Cr | ₹-82 Cr | ₹-39 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹-458 Cr | ₹-488 Cr | ₹194 Cr | ₹-174 Cr | ₹-56 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹-377 Cr | ₹-405 Cr | ₹147 Cr | ₹-172 Cr | ₹-43 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹2.82 | ₹-12.57 | ₹-13.49 | ₹4.92 | ₹-5.73 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 6.45 | -12.73 | -12.37 | 4.19 | -5.14 |
| ROE(%) | 25.17 | -102.82 | -1,469.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| ROCE(%) | 14.29 | 2.74 | -0.69 | 20.76 | 9.36 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 2.69 | 7.31 | 11.85 | -14.65 | -20.21 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 22,561.8 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 4,919.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 145.7 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 1.9 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 154.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| PRIME FOCUS | -2.2% | -4% | 57.3% |
| SAGILITY | -6.4% | -1.8% | -13.9% |
| SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL | -1.3% | 12.6% | -37.2% |
| INTERNATIONAL GEMOLOGICAL INSTITUTE | 2.3% | 30.7% | 17.6% |
| INDEGENE | 2.2% | 3.2% | 13.3% |
| NESCO | 3.2% | 0.8% | -26.5% |
| LATENT VIEW ANALYTICS | -11% | -16.6% | -51.3% |
| SUN PHARMA ADVANCED RESEARCH COMPANY | -3.6% | -9.4% | 23.3% |
| CMS INFO SYSTEMS | 1% | -4.1% | -43.1% |
PRIME FOCUS Revenues
[BOM: 532748|NSE : PFOCUS]
| Y-o-Y | -8.90 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 9.14 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3,599 Cr | -8.90 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3,951 Cr | -14.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,644 Cr | 37.16 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,386 Cr | 33.49 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,536 Cr | - | |
PRIME FOCUS Operating Profit
[BOM: 532748|NSE : PFOCUS]
| Y-o-Y | 211.13 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 8.08 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹786 Cr | 211.13 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹253 Cr | -74.06 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹974 Cr | 22.28 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹797 Cr | 38.28 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹576 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 241.25 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -0.97 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 21.84% | 241.25 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.4% | -69.48 | |
| Mar2024 | 20.97% | -10.88 | |
| Mar2023 | 23.53% | 3.61 | |
| Mar2022 | 22.71% | - | |
PRIME FOCUS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532748|NSE : PFOCUS]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-377 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-405 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹147 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-172 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-43 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 6.45 % | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -12.73 % | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -12.37 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 4.19 % | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -5.14 % | - | |
PRIME FOCUS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532748|NSE : PFOCUS]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2.82 | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-13 | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-13 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.92 | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-5.73 | - | |
PRIME FOCUS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532748|NSE : PFOCUS]
| Y-o-Y | 421.53 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 11.16 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.29% | 421.53 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.74% | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -0.69% | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 20.76% | 121.79 | |
| Mar2022 | 9.36% | - | |
PRIME FOCUS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹289.7 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 22,561.8 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 03,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| PRIME FOCUS | -2.2% |
-4% |
57.3% |
| SENSEX | 4.5% |
6.1% |
-9.3% |
PRIME FOCUS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 500 | 3.5% | 1.9% | -5.9% |
| BSE 1000 | 3.3% | 1.3% | -5.3% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | 2.8% | -0.8% | -5.7% |
| BSE 500 MOMENTUM 50 | 2% | -1.6% | -0.5% |
| BSE TECK | 2% | 16.3% | -7.8% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY INDIA NEW AGE CONSUMPTION INDEX | 4% | 1.5% | -7.9% |
| NIFTY 500 | 3.6% | 2% | -5.5% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | 3.5% | 1.6% | -5.2% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400 | 1.9% | -2.5% | -2.2% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 | 0.8% | -4.1% | -1.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about PRIME FOCUS Financials
How the annual revenues of PRIME FOCUS have changed ?
The Revenues of PRIME FOCUS have decreased by -8.90% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of PRIME FOCUS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of PRIME FOCUS has increased by Positive YoY .
SAGILITY LTD vs SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL LTD vs PRIME FOCUS LTD
INTERNATIONAL GEMOLOGICAL INSTITUTE LTD vs INDEGENE LTD vs