IRCON INTERNATIONAL Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of IRCON INTERNATIONAL have decreased by -14.02% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of IRCON INTERNATIONAL has decreased by -18.11 % YoY. |
||
IRCON INTERNATIONAL Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 541956|NSE : IRCON]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹10,760 Cr | ₹12,514 Cr | ₹10,368 Cr | ₹7,380 Cr | ₹5,350 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹9,920 Cr | ₹11,622 Cr | ₹9,888 Cr | ₹6,841 Cr | ₹4,851 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹840 Cr | ₹891 Cr | ₹480 Cr | ₹538 Cr | ₹499 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹425 Cr | ₹676 Cr | ₹788 Cr | ₹428 Cr | ₹404 Cr |
| Interest | ₹268 Cr | ₹252 Cr | ₹301 Cr | ₹242 Cr | ₹265 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹118 Cr | ₹100 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹92 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹939 Cr | ₹1,261 Cr | ₹891 Cr | ₹689 Cr | ₹578 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹728 Cr | ₹930 Cr | ₹765 Cr | ₹592 Cr | ₹391 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹727 Cr | ₹930 Cr | ₹765 Cr | ₹592 Cr | ₹391 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹6.33 | ₹7.73 | ₹9.88 | ₹8.14 | ₹6.30 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 6.53 | 6.76 | 7.43 | 7.38 | 8.03 |
| ROE(%) | 9.17 | 11.99 | 16.77 | 15.50 | 13.06 |
| ROCE(%) | 10.15 | 12.72 | 19.97 | 18.66 | 17.24 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.85 | 0.68 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 0.30 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 11,210.8 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 9,240.6 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 468.5 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 5.0 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 23.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | -0.2% | -10% | -28.7% |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | -1.6% | -2.1% | 10.2% |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | 1% | -9.4% | -33.6% |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | 1.5% | -1.5% | -9.2% |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | 0.1% | 8.7% | 14.2% |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | 5.9% | 4.2% | 88.5% |
| TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY | -0.3% | -1.3% | -35.6% |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | 6.7% | 15.3% | 40.2% |
| KEC INTERNATIONAL | -2% | -14.6% | -50.4% |
IRCON INTERNATIONAL Revenues
[BOM: 541956|NSE : IRCON]
| Y-o-Y | -14.02 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 19.09 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹10,760 Cr | -14.02 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹12,514 Cr | 20.70 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹10,368 Cr | 40.49 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7,380 Cr | 37.94 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5,350 Cr | - | |
IRCON INTERNATIONAL Operating Profit
[BOM: 541956|NSE : IRCON]
| Y-o-Y | -5.76 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 13.92 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹840 Cr | -5.76 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹891 Cr | 85.73 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹480 Cr | -10.85 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹538 Cr | 7.92 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹499 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 9.69 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.32 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.81% | 9.69 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.12% | 53.78 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.63% | -36.49 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.29% | -21.78 | |
| Mar2022 | 9.32% | - | |
IRCON INTERNATIONAL Profit After Tax
[BOM: 541956|NSE : IRCON]
| Y-o-Y | -21.75 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 16.78 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹727 Cr | -21.75 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹930 Cr | 21.48 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹765 Cr | 29.19 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹592 Cr | 51.47 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹391 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -3.40 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -5.04 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 6.53 % | -3.40 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.76 % | -9.02 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.43 % | 0.68 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.38 % | -8.09 | |
| Mar2022 | 8.03 % | - | |
IRCON INTERNATIONAL Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 541956|NSE : IRCON]
| Y-o-Y | -18.11 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.12 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹6.33 | -18.11 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7.73 | -21.76 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹9.88 | 21.38 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.14 | 29.21 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹6.30 | - | |
IRCON INTERNATIONAL Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 541956|NSE : IRCON]
| Y-o-Y | -20.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -12.40 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.15% | -20.20 | |
| Mar2025 | 12.72% | -36.30 | |
| Mar2024 | 19.97% | 7.02 | |
| Mar2023 | 18.66% | 8.24 | |
| Mar2022 | 17.24% | - | |
IRCON INTERNATIONAL Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹119.2 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 11,210.8 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | -0.2% |
-10% |
-28.7% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
IRCON INTERNATIONAL related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 0% | 0.8% | 10.1% |
| BSE INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE INDEX | -0.2% | -3.9% | 1.1% |
| BSE PSU | -0.5% | -1.4% | 12.2% |
| BSE 500 DIVIDEND LEADERS 50 INDEX | -0.7% | -3% | NA |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | -0.9% | -0.1% | 10.1% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 100 | 0.1% | 1.6% | 16.7% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 | -0.1% | 0.9% | 12% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:50 | -0.8% | -0.1% | NA |
| NIFTY 500 EQUAL WEIGHT | -0.8% | -1.1% | 8.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about IRCON INTERNATIONAL Financials
How the annual revenues of IRCON INTERNATIONAL have changed ?
The Revenues of IRCON INTERNATIONAL have decreased by -14.02% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of IRCON INTERNATIONAL have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of IRCON INTERNATIONAL has decreased by -18.11 % YoY .
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD vs RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD vs IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD vs