FINOLEX INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of FINOLEX INDUSTRIES have decreased by -0.69% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of FINOLEX INDUSTRIES has decreased by -25.12 % YoY. |
||
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 500940|NSE : FINPIPE]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹4,113 Cr | ₹4,142 Cr | ₹4,317 Cr | ₹4,397 Cr | ₹4,647 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3,435 Cr | ₹3,666 Cr | ₹3,733 Cr | ₹4,105 Cr | ₹3,624 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹679 Cr | ₹476 Cr | ₹585 Cr | ₹293 Cr | ₹1,024 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹211 Cr | ₹247 Cr | ₹180 Cr | ₹121 Cr | ₹82 Cr |
| Interest | ₹21 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹107 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹83 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹805 Cr | ₹1,043 Cr | ₹651 Cr | ₹321 Cr | ₹1,383 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹599 Cr | ₹800 Cr | ₹474 Cr | ₹251 Cr | ₹1,051 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹599 Cr | ₹800 Cr | ₹474 Cr | ₹251 Cr | ₹1,051 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹9.69 | ₹12.94 | ₹7.66 | ₹4.05 | ₹16.94 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 14.56 | 19.32 | 10.97 | 5.70 | 22.62 |
| ROE(%) | 9.73 | 13.64 | 8.99 | 5.68 | 29.75 |
| ROCE(%) | 12.73 | 17.40 | 12.00 | 7.23 | 37.02 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 9,844.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 3,953.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 577.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 9.3 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 17.0 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| FINOLEX INDUSTRIES | 0.5% | -7.5% | -25.8% |
| SUPREME INDUSTRIES | -4.2% | -0.3% | -23.3% |
| ASTRAL | -1.7% | 4.5% | 5.4% |
| GARWARE HITECH FILMS | -0.8% | -3.4% | 155.8% |
| SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS | 0.1% | -2.8% | 51% |
| TIME TECHNOPLAST | 0.7% | -9.1% | -18.9% |
| KINGFA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) | -1.5% | 11.5% | 34% |
| RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES | 4.4% | -9.3% | -20.9% |
| PRINCE PIPES AND FITTINGS | -3.8% | 2.9% | -13.6% |
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 500940|NSE : FINPIPE]
| Y-o-Y | -0.69 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -3.00 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4,113 Cr | -0.69 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹4,142 Cr | -4.06 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,317 Cr | -1.81 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4,397 Cr | -5.39 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4,647 Cr | - | |
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 500940|NSE : FINPIPE]
| Y-o-Y | 42.68 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -9.76 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹679 Cr | 42.68 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹476 Cr | -18.65 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹585 Cr | 99.92 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹293 Cr | -71.42 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,024 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 43.60 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -6.97 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.5% | 43.60 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.49% | -15.20 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.55% | 103.76 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.65% | -69.81 | |
| Mar2022 | 22.03% | - | |
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 500940|NSE : FINPIPE]
| Y-o-Y | -25.12 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -13.12 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹599 Cr | -25.12 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹800 Cr | 68.93 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹474 Cr | 88.91 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹251 Cr | -76.15 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,051 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -24.64 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -10.43 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.56 % | -24.64 | |
| Mar2025 | 19.32 % | 76.12 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.97 % | 92.46 | |
| Mar2023 | 5.7 % | -74.80 | |
| Mar2022 | 22.62 % | - | |
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 500940|NSE : FINPIPE]
| Y-o-Y | -25.12 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -13.03 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹9.69 | -25.12 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹13 | 68.93 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹7.66 | 89.14 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.05 | -76.09 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹17 | - | |
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 500940|NSE : FINPIPE]
| Y-o-Y | -26.84 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -23.42 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.73% | -26.84 | |
| Mar2025 | 17.4% | 45.00 | |
| Mar2024 | 12% | 65.98 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.23% | -80.47 | |
| Mar2022 | 37.02% | - | |
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹158.7 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 9,844.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| FINOLEX INDUSTRIES | 0.5% |
-7.5% |
-25.8% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 0% | 0.8% | 10.1% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | -0.9% | -0.1% | 10.1% |
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -1.6% | 3.9% |
| BSE 500 | -1.1% | -1.9% | 3.1% |
| BSE INDUSTRIALS | -1.3% | 1% | 16.7% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | 0% | 2% | 15.1% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:50 | -0.8% | -0.1% | NA |
| NIFTY 500 EQUAL WEIGHT | -0.8% | -1.1% | 8.3% |
| NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED INDEX | -0.9% | -1% | 8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about FINOLEX INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of FINOLEX INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of FINOLEX INDUSTRIES have decreased by -0.69% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of FINOLEX INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of FINOLEX INDUSTRIES has decreased by -25.12 % YoY .
SUPREME INDUSTRIES LTD vs ASTRAL LTD vs GARWARE HITECH FILMS LTD
SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS LTD vs FINOLEX INDUSTRIES LTD vs