Home > PS Ratio > DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA

DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA is 2.39.

Share Price ₹1,370.9Oct 16,2026
Market Cap ₹671.7 Cr
Sales-TTM₹280.9 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales2.39xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹671.7 Cr] as on Oct 16,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹280.9 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 2.39x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA , the investors are currently willing to pay '2.39 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA

- DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA 's latest p/e ratio is 2.39x.

- DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 1.77x.

- DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA 's operated at median p/e ratio of 1.29x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 4.32x.

- DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 0.51x.


How does DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in IT - Software Industry?

Peer Comparison (IT - Software Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA 280.92.39671.7
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD283,248.03.15891,135.0
INFOSYS LTD184,582.02.55471,409.0
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD138,052.02.71373,943.0
WIPRO LTD97,023.41.88182,650.0
TECH MAHINDRA LTD61,361.42.86175,261.0
LTM LTD45,488.32.86130,068.0
ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD8,945.110.0790,088.3
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD16,801.35.3790,263.8
COFORGE LTD18,151.94.7686,392.5
MPHASIS LTD16,531.22.8747,514.1

IT - Software Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 1.88x
Max industry PS 10.07x
Median industry PS 2.86x
Average industry PS 3.77x



You may also like the below Video Courses