WAAREE ENERGIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of WAAREE ENERGIES have increased by 83.72% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of WAAREE ENERGIES has increased by 98.49 % YoY. |
||
WAAREE ENERGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544277|NSE : WAAREEENER]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹26,537 Cr | ₹14,445 Cr | ₹11,398 Cr | ₹6,751 Cr | ₹2,854 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹20,628 Cr | ₹11,723 Cr | ₹9,823 Cr | ₹5,919 Cr | ₹2,743 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹5,909 Cr | ₹2,722 Cr | ₹1,574 Cr | ₹832 Cr | ₹111 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹708 Cr | ₹402 Cr | ₹235 Cr | ₹112 Cr | ₹92 Cr |
| Interest | ₹281 Cr | ₹152 Cr | ₹140 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹41 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹990 Cr | ₹402 Cr | ₹277 Cr | ₹164 Cr | ₹43 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹5,052 Cr | ₹2,565 Cr | ₹1,734 Cr | ₹677 Cr | ₹118 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹3,884 Cr | ₹1,928 Cr | ₹1,274 Cr | ₹500 Cr | ₹80 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹3,711 Cr | ₹1,867 Cr | ₹1,237 Cr | ₹483 Cr | ₹76 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹129.02 | ₹65.00 | ₹47.05 | ₹19.84 | ₹3.84 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 14.64 | 13.35 | 11.18 | 7.41 | 2.79 |
| ROE(%) | 32.67 | 28.65 | 43.62 | 44.88 | 20.42 |
| ROCE(%) | 37.93 | 34.71 | 49.05 | 43.44 | 21.11 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.48 | 0.87 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 70,342.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 30,042.7 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 4,003.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 139.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 17.6 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| WAAREE ENERGIES | 2% | -3.9% | -30.9% |
| HITACHI ENERGY INDIA | -4% | -2.7% | 77.8% |
| ABB INDIA | -0.6% | -4.9% | 31.6% |
| CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | -4.6% | -6.1% | 15.3% |
| SIEMENS | -1.7% | -5.8% | 12.9% |
| GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA | -2.8% | -7.1% | 37.7% |
| HAVELLS INDIA | 2% | -3.2% | -29.9% |
| SUZLON ENERGY | 4.8% | -9.6% | -26.7% |
| APAR INDUSTRIES | -0.9% | 4.1% | 112.4% |
WAAREE ENERGIES Revenues
[BOM: 544277|NSE : WAAREEENER]
| Y-o-Y | 83.72 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 74.62 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹26,537 Cr | 83.72 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹14,445 Cr | 26.73 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹11,398 Cr | 68.83 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹6,751 Cr | 136.52 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,854 Cr | - | |
WAAREE ENERGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 544277|NSE : WAAREEENER]
| Y-o-Y | 117.10 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 170.14 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹5,909 Cr | 117.10 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2,722 Cr | 72.87 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,574 Cr | 89.16 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹832 Cr | 650.19 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹111 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 18.21 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 54.68 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 22.27% | 18.21 | |
| Mar2025 | 18.84% | 36.42 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.81% | 12.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 12.33% | 216.97 | |
| Mar2022 | 3.89% | - | |
WAAREE ENERGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544277|NSE : WAAREEENER]
| Y-o-Y | 98.74 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 164.66 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3,711 Cr | 98.74 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,867 Cr | 50.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,237 Cr | 156.27 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹483 Cr | 538.24 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹76 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 9.66 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 51.35 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.64 % | 9.66 | |
| Mar2025 | 13.35 % | 19.41 | |
| Mar2024 | 11.18 % | 50.88 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.41 % | 165.59 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.79 % | - | |
WAAREE ENERGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544277|NSE : WAAREEENER]
| Y-o-Y | 98.49 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 140.76 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹129 | 98.49 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹65 | 38.15 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹47 | 137.15 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹20 | 416.67 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹3.84 | - | |
WAAREE ENERGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544277|NSE : WAAREEENER]
| Y-o-Y | 9.28 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.78 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 37.93% | 9.28 | |
| Mar2025 | 34.71% | -29.24 | |
| Mar2024 | 49.05% | 12.91 | |
| Mar2023 | 43.44% | 105.78 | |
| Mar2022 | 21.11% | - | |
WAAREE ENERGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹2,445.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 70,342.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 13,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| WAAREE ENERGIES | 2% |
-3.9% |
-30.9% |
| SENSEX | -0.1% |
-2.3% |
-10.7% |
WAAREE ENERGIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 200 | -0.5% | -3.8% | -6.4% |
| BSE 250 LARGEMIDCAP INDEX | -0.5% | -3.9% | -6% |
| BSE 500 | -0.5% | -3.8% | -5.1% |
| BSE 1000 | -0.6% | -3.8% | -4.1% |
| BSE 200 EQUAL WEIGHT | -0.8% | -4.8% | -1.4% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY 200 | -0.5% | -3.8% | -5.8% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:25 | -0.5% | -3.8% | -2.3% |
| NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED INDEX | -0.5% | -3.9% | -0.5% |
| NIFTY 500 | -0.5% | -3.8% | -4.7% |
| NIFTY MIDCAP 100 | -0.5% | -5% | 2.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about WAAREE ENERGIES Financials
How the annual revenues of WAAREE ENERGIES have changed ?
The Revenues of WAAREE ENERGIES have increased by 83.72% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of WAAREE ENERGIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of WAAREE ENERGIES has increased by 98.49 % YoY .
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD vs ABB INDIA LTD vs CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD
SIEMENS LTD vs GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD vs