VASWANI INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of VASWANI INDUSTRIES have increased by 13.54% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VASWANI INDUSTRIES has decreased by -52.92 % YoY. |
||
VASWANI INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 533576|NSE : VASWANI]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹467 Cr | ₹412 Cr | ₹389 Cr | ₹392 Cr | ₹374 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹427 Cr | ₹385 Cr | ₹367 Cr | ₹371 Cr | ₹355 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹40 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹0.83 Cr | ₹2.37 Cr | ₹1.66 Cr | ₹1.65 Cr | ₹0.78 Cr |
| Interest | ₹18 Cr | ₹7.99 Cr | ₹7.71 Cr | ₹8.55 Cr | ₹8.87 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹9.36 Cr | ₹4.40 Cr | ₹3.76 Cr | ₹3.66 Cr | ₹3.65 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹14 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹7.22 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹4.24 Cr | ₹8.60 Cr | ₹9.03 Cr | ₹6.01 Cr | ₹4.42 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹1.29 | ₹2.74 | ₹3.01 | ₹2.00 | ₹1.47 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 0.91 | 2.09 | 2.32 | 1.53 | 1.18 |
| ROE(%) | 3.12 | 7.06 | 8.25 | 5.89 | 4.56 |
| ROCE(%) | 8.95 | 9.77 | 13.93 | 13.18 | 11.16 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 1.94 | 1.20 | 0.29 | 0.34 | 0.53 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 141.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 470.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ -0.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 0.0 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | - |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| VASWANI INDUSTRIES | -1.1% | -4.9% | -20.1% |
| JINDAL STEEL | -5.8% | -10.9% | -3.8% |
| LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY | -2.8% | 0.1% | 39% |
| JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES | 2.4% | -4.4% | -30.4% |
| STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA | -8.9% | -13.1% | 1.3% |
| SAL STEEL | -2.3% | 9% | 191.7% |
| VRAJ IRON & STEEL | -2.9% | -5.5% | -21% |
| KIC METALIKS | 0.4% | -11.2% | -7.1% |
| BIHAR SPONGE IRON | 0.3% | 2.3% | -4.5% |
VASWANI INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 533576|NSE : VASWANI]
| Y-o-Y | 13.54 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 5.71 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹467 Cr | 13.54 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹412 Cr | 5.73 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹389 Cr | -0.64 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹392 Cr | 4.70 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹374 Cr | - | |
VASWANI INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 533576|NSE : VASWANI]
| Y-o-Y | 50.16 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 20.60 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹40 Cr | 50.16 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹27 Cr | 20.71 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹22 Cr | 3.85 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹21 Cr | 12.36 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹19 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 32.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 14.06 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.58% | 32.20 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.49% | 14.26 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.68% | 4.41 | |
| Mar2023 | 5.44% | 7.30 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.07% | - | |
VASWANI INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 533576|NSE : VASWANI]
| Y-o-Y | -50.67 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -1.03 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4.24 Cr | -50.67 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹8.60 Cr | -4.75 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹9.03 Cr | 50.27 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹6.01 Cr | 35.90 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4.42 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -56.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -6.29 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.91 % | -56.46 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.09 % | -9.91 | |
| Mar2024 | 2.32 % | 51.63 | |
| Mar2023 | 1.53 % | 29.66 | |
| Mar2022 | 1.18 % | - | |
VASWANI INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 533576|NSE : VASWANI]
| Y-o-Y | -52.92 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -3.21 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1.29 | -52.92 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2.74 | -8.97 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3.01 | 50.50 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2.00 | 36.05 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.47 | - | |
VASWANI INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 533576|NSE : VASWANI]
| Y-o-Y | -8.39 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -5.37 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.95% | -8.39 | |
| Mar2025 | 9.77% | -29.86 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.93% | 5.69 | |
| Mar2023 | 13.18% | 18.10 | |
| Mar2022 | 11.16% | - | |
VASWANI INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹43.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 141.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 12,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VASWANI INDUSTRIES | -1.1% |
-4.9% |
-20.1% |
| SENSEX | -0.6% |
-4.8% |
-11.4% |
VASWANI INDUSTRIES related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about VASWANI INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of VASWANI INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of VASWANI INDUSTRIES have increased by 13.54% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of VASWANI INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VASWANI INDUSTRIES has decreased by -52.92 % YoY .
JINDAL STEEL LTD vs LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY LTD vs JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES LTD
STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA LTD vs SAL STEEL LTD vs