VADILAL ENTERPRISES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of VADILAL ENTERPRISES have increased by 8.78% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VADILAL ENTERPRISES has increased by 82.37 % YoY. |
||
VADILAL ENTERPRISES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 519152]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹1,217 Cr | ₹1,119 Cr | ₹999 Cr | ₹930 Cr | ₹547 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,180 Cr | ₹1,095 Cr | ₹985 Cr | ₹921 Cr | ₹535 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹37 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹8.97 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹5.55 Cr | ₹6.14 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹4.59 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8.23 Cr | ₹6.14 Cr | ₹3.50 Cr | ₹1.34 Cr | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹20 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹14 Cr | ₹7.62 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹8.60 Cr | ₹3.00 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹10 Cr | ₹5.73 Cr | ₹7.51 Cr | ₹6.16 Cr | ₹2.20 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹121.51 | ₹66.63 | ₹87.33 | ₹71.63 | ₹25.47 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 0.79 | 0.47 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.36 |
| ROE(%) | 37.75 | 28.42 | 51.58 | 75.37 | 49.52 |
| ROCE(%) | 27.79 | 24.68 | 44.85 | 71.77 | 37.72 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 1.82 | 2.03 | 1.44 | 0.48 | 1.13 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 914.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 1,404.3 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 13.7 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 151.7 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 67.0 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| VADILAL ENTERPRISES | -3.9% | 1.7% | 3.5% |
| VARUN BEVERAGES | 1% | -6.9% | -17.4% |
| BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES | -2.8% | -6% | -11% |
| JUBILANT FOODWORKS | -2.7% | 1.7% | -23.6% |
| HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT | -1.7% | 26.2% | 30.7% |
| BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL | -6.5% | -6.5% | -26.3% |
| ZYDUS WELLNESS | -0.1% | -0.2% | 21.5% |
| DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL | 0.5% | 12.4% | -21.2% |
| LT FOODS | -0.6% | 6% | 2.5% |
VADILAL ENTERPRISES Revenues
[BOM: 519152]
| Y-o-Y | 8.78 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 22.11 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,217 Cr | 8.78 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,119 Cr | 12.00 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹999 Cr | 7.42 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹930 Cr | 69.88 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹547 Cr | - | |
VADILAL ENTERPRISES Operating Profit
[BOM: 519152]
| Y-o-Y | 54.91 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 31.44 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹37 Cr | 54.91 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹24 Cr | 67.96 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹14 Cr | 57.64 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.97 Cr | -27.23 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹12 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 42.45 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.64 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.02% | 42.45 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.12% | 49.30 | |
| Mar2024 | 1.42% | 47.92 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.96% | -57.33 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.25% | - | |
VADILAL ENTERPRISES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 519152]
| Y-o-Y | 82.37 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 47.68 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹10 Cr | 82.37 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹5.73 Cr | -23.70 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹7.51 Cr | 21.92 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹6.16 Cr | 180.38 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.20 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 68.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.71 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.79 % | 68.09 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.47 % | -32.86 | |
| Mar2024 | 0.7 % | 16.67 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.6 % | 66.67 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.36 % | - | |
VADILAL ENTERPRISES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 519152]
| Y-o-Y | 82.37 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 47.79 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹122 | 82.37 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹67 | -23.70 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹87 | 21.92 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹72 | 181.23 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹25 | - | |
VADILAL ENTERPRISES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 519152]
| Y-o-Y | 12.60 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -7.35 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 27.79% | 12.60 | |
| Mar2025 | 24.68% | -44.97 | |
| Mar2024 | 44.85% | -37.51 | |
| Mar2023 | 71.77% | 90.27 | |
| Mar2022 | 37.72% | - | |
VADILAL ENTERPRISES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹10,163.8 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 914.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VADILAL ENTERPRISES | -3.9% |
1.7% |
3.5% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
VADILAL ENTERPRISES related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about VADILAL ENTERPRISES Financials
How the annual revenues of VADILAL ENTERPRISES have changed ?
The Revenues of VADILAL ENTERPRISES have increased by 8.78% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of VADILAL ENTERPRISES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VADILAL ENTERPRISES has increased by 82.37 % YoY .
VARUN BEVERAGES LTD vs BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD vs JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT LTD vs BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs