UNITED BREWERIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of UNITED BREWERIES have increased by 3.64% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of UNITED BREWERIES has decreased by -6.46 % YoY. |
||
UNITED BREWERIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532478|NSE : UBL]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹9,240 Cr | ₹8,915 Cr | ₹8,123 Cr | ₹7,500 Cr | ₹5,838 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹8,434 Cr | ₹8,074 Cr | ₹7,426 Cr | ₹6,884 Cr | ₹5,142 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹806 Cr | ₹841 Cr | ₹696 Cr | ₹616 Cr | ₹697 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹45 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹30 Cr |
| Interest | ₹72 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹6.89 Cr | ₹4.64 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹272 Cr | ₹233 Cr | ₹212 Cr | ₹211 Cr | ₹217 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹562 Cr | ₹605 Cr | ₹551 Cr | ₹417 Cr | ₹494 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹413 Cr | ₹442 Cr | ₹411 Cr | ₹305 Cr | ₹366 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹413 Cr | ₹442 Cr | ₹410 Cr | ₹304 Cr | ₹365 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹15.63 | ₹16.71 | ₹15.51 | ₹11.50 | ₹13.82 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 2.37 | 2.28 | 2.24 | 1.83 | 2.79 |
| ROE(%) | 9.32 | 10.37 | 10.09 | 7.71 | 9.74 |
| ROCE(%) | 11.92 | 13.44 | 13.58 | 10.68 | 13.11 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 31,643.4 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 18,887.8 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 484.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 18.3 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 65.4 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| UNITED BREWERIES | 1.6% | 1.6% | -32.6% |
| UNITED SPIRITS | 4.8% | 2.6% | 1.4% |
| RADICO KHAITAN | 10.2% | 0.7% | 39.2% |
| ALLIED BLENDERS AND DISTILLERS | 0.2% | -2.2% | 9.2% |
| TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES | 1.3% | -10.9% | -7.7% |
| INDIA GLYCOLS | -6.1% | -2.5% | -67.8% |
| PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES | 5.6% | -0.8% | -8.8% |
| TRUALT BIOENERGY | 1% | -18.1% | -19.2% |
| GLOBUS SPIRITS | 3.3% | -13.9% | -39.2% |
UNITED BREWERIES Revenues
[BOM: 532478|NSE : UBL]
| Y-o-Y | 3.64 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 12.16 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹9,240 Cr | 3.64 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹8,915 Cr | 9.76 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8,123 Cr | 8.30 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7,500 Cr | 28.46 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5,838 Cr | - | |
UNITED BREWERIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 532478|NSE : UBL]
| Y-o-Y | -4.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.70 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹806 Cr | -4.20 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹841 Cr | 20.77 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹696 Cr | 12.98 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹616 Cr | -11.54 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹697 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -7.53 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -7.54 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.72% | -7.53 | |
| Mar2025 | 9.43% | 10.04 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.57% | 4.26 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.22% | -31.10 | |
| Mar2022 | 11.93% | - | |
UNITED BREWERIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532478|NSE : UBL]
| Y-o-Y | -6.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.12 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹413 Cr | -6.46 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹442 Cr | 7.72 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹410 Cr | 34.89 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹304 Cr | -16.82 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹365 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 3.95 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.00 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.37 % | 3.95 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.28 % | 1.79 | |
| Mar2024 | 2.24 % | 22.40 | |
| Mar2023 | 1.83 % | -34.41 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.79 % | - | |
UNITED BREWERIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532478|NSE : UBL]
| Y-o-Y | -6.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.12 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹16 | -6.46 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹17 | 7.74 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16 | 34.87 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹12 | -16.79 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹14 | - | |
UNITED BREWERIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532478|NSE : UBL]
| Y-o-Y | -11.31 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -2.35 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.92% | -11.31 | |
| Mar2025 | 13.44% | -1.03 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.58% | 27.15 | |
| Mar2023 | 10.68% | -18.54 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.11% | - | |
UNITED BREWERIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹1,196.8 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 31,643.4 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| UNITED BREWERIES | 1.6% |
1.6% |
-32.6% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
UNITED BREWERIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE PREMIUM CONSUMPTION | 7.9% | 7.7% | -1.6% |
| BSE 200 | 6.2% | 6.7% | -3.9% |
| BSE 250 LARGEMIDCAP INDEX | 6.2% | 6.5% | -3.6% |
| BSE FAST MOVING CONSUMER GOODS | 5.9% | 3.5% | -16% |
| BSE 500 | 5.8% | 5.7% | -3.3% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MNC | 5.9% | 0.7% | -0.3% |
| NIFTY FMCG | 5.9% | 4.3% | -17.9% |
| NIFTY 500 | 5.9% | 5.7% | -3% |
| NIFTY LARGEMIDCAP 250 | 5.8% | 5.2% | -1.9% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | 5.7% | 5.3% | -2.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about UNITED BREWERIES Financials
How the annual revenues of UNITED BREWERIES have changed ?
The Revenues of UNITED BREWERIES have increased by 3.64% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of UNITED BREWERIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of UNITED BREWERIES has decreased by -6.46 % YoY .
UNITED SPIRITS LTD vs RADICO KHAITAN LTD vs UNITED BREWERIES LTD
ALLIED BLENDERS AND DISTILLERS LTD vs TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES LTD vs