SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 25.60% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 9.05 % YoY. |
||
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544344|NSE : SHRIPISTON]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹4,459 Cr | ₹3,550 Cr | ₹3,089 Cr | ₹2,609 Cr | ₹2,065 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3,583 Cr | ₹2,826 Cr | ₹2,447 Cr | ₹2,149 Cr | ₹1,760 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹876 Cr | ₹724 Cr | ₹642 Cr | ₹460 Cr | ₹304 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹113 Cr | ₹111 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹29 Cr |
| Interest | ₹62 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹149 Cr | ₹120 Cr | ₹108 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹102 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹751 Cr | ₹682 Cr | ₹589 Cr | ₹393 Cr | ₹220 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹561 Cr | ₹516 Cr | ₹439 Cr | ₹294 Cr | ₹164 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹553 Cr | ₹507 Cr | ₹443 Cr | ₹293 Cr | ₹164 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹125.43 | ₹115.02 | ₹100.47 | ₹133.24 | ₹74.26 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 12.59 | 14.52 | 13.79 | 11.05 | 7.92 |
| ROE(%) | 21.28 | 23.98 | 25.55 | 21.27 | 13.72 |
| ROCE(%) | 21.33 | 27.37 | 29.59 | 25.82 | 17.57 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.65 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.11 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 19,884.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 4,969.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 574.6 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 123.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 34.6 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES | -2.7% | -3.5% | 57.8% |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | -2.9% | -6.8% | 43.9% |
| BOSCH | -2.8% | -10.9% | 12.1% |
| UNO MINDA | 1% | -9.8% | -17.6% |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | -4.5% | -15.8% | -28.5% |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | -4.7% | -12% | -15.8% |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | -1.6% | -2.6% | 89.2% |
| ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA | -5.4% | -17.3% | -6.6% |
| MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA | 1.9% | -8.4% | -27.9% |
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 544344|NSE : SHRIPISTON]
| Y-o-Y | 25.60 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.22 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4,459 Cr | 25.60 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3,550 Cr | 14.91 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3,089 Cr | 18.40 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2,609 Cr | 26.38 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,065 Cr | - | |
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 544344|NSE : SHRIPISTON]
| Y-o-Y | 20.93 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 30.24 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹876 Cr | 20.93 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹724 Cr | 12.81 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹642 Cr | 39.46 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹460 Cr | 51.20 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹304 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -3.73 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.42 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 19.64% | -3.73 | |
| Mar2025 | 20.4% | -1.83 | |
| Mar2024 | 20.78% | 17.80 | |
| Mar2023 | 17.64% | 19.59 | |
| Mar2022 | 14.75% | - | |
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544344|NSE : SHRIPISTON]
| Y-o-Y | 9.04 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 35.57 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹553 Cr | 9.04 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹507 Cr | 14.49 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹443 Cr | 50.81 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹293 Cr | 79.41 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹164 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -13.29 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 12.29 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.59 % | -13.29 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.52 % | 5.29 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.79 % | 24.80 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.05 % | 39.52 | |
| Mar2022 | 7.92 % | - | |
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544344|NSE : SHRIPISTON]
| Y-o-Y | 9.05 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 14.00 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹125 | 9.05 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹115 | 14.48 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹100 | -24.59 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹133 | 79.42 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹74 | - | |
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544344|NSE : SHRIPISTON]
| Y-o-Y | -22.07 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.97 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 21.33% | -22.07 | |
| Mar2025 | 27.37% | -7.50 | |
| Mar2024 | 29.59% | 14.60 | |
| Mar2023 | 25.82% | 46.96 | |
| Mar2022 | 17.57% | - | |
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹4,285.5 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 19,884.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 09,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES | -2.7% |
-3.5% |
57.8% |
| SENSEX | 0.8% |
-4.8% |
-10.5% |
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | -0.2% | -5.5% | -4.1% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | -0.8% | -6.6% | -5.7% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET MOMENTUM QUALITY 50 | 0.1% | -4.5% | 0.2% |
| NIFTY 500 | 0% | -5.6% | -4.6% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:25 | NA | -5.5% | -2.3% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -0% | -5.5% | -4% |
| NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED INDEX | -0% | -5.6% | -0.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES Financials
How the annual revenues of SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?
The Revenues of SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 25.60% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 9.05 % YoY .
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD vs BOSCH LTD vs UNO MINDA LTD
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD vs ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD vs