KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA have increased by 33.24% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA has increased by 23.53 % YoY. |
||
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543664|NSE : KAYNES]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹3,626 Cr | ₹2,722 Cr | ₹1,805 Cr | ₹1,126 Cr | ₹706 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3,049 Cr | ₹2,307 Cr | ₹1,548 Cr | ₹956 Cr | ₹611 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹578 Cr | ₹415 Cr | ₹257 Cr | ₹170 Cr | ₹95 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹157 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹4.11 Cr |
| Interest | ₹121 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹27 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹107 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹504 Cr | ₹372 Cr | ₹232 Cr | ₹126 Cr | ₹59 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹364 Cr | ₹293 Cr | ₹183 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹42 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹380 Cr | ₹294 Cr | ₹184 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹41 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹56.70 | ₹45.90 | ₹28.72 | ₹16.39 | ₹8.98 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 9.90 | 10.69 | 10.16 | 8.45 | 5.90 |
| ROE(%) | 9.59 | 11.02 | 10.64 | 16.40 | 24.53 |
| ROCE(%) | 13.38 | 14.67 | 14.79 | 22.16 | 26.49 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.84 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 24,030.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 3,898.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 345.7 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 51.6 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 69.5 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA | -10.7% | -7.4% | -41.9% |
| SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY | -3.8% | 1% | 96.1% |
| AVALON TECHNOLOGIES | -2.9% | 21.3% | 168.4% |
| VIKRAM SOLAR | -1.8% | -6.1% | -52.1% |
| SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY | -2.7% | -2.4% | NA |
| WEBSOL ENERGY SYSTEM | -4.2% | -23.1% | -42.6% |
| CENTUM ELECTRONICS | 4.4% | -4% | 27.1% |
| CYIENT DLM | 5.5% | 28.2% | 104.5% |
| KERNEX MICROSYSTEMS (INDIA) | -3.6% | -28.3% | 64.1% |
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA Revenues
[BOM: 543664|NSE : KAYNES]
| Y-o-Y | 33.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 50.53 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3,626 Cr | 33.24 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2,722 Cr | 50.82 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,805 Cr | 60.25 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,126 Cr | 59.45 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹706 Cr | - | |
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA Operating Profit
[BOM: 543664|NSE : KAYNES]
| Y-o-Y | 39.15 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 56.96 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹578 Cr | 39.15 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹415 Cr | 61.76 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹257 Cr | 51.10 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹170 Cr | 78.47 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹95 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 4.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.26 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 15.93% | 4.46 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.25% | 7.24 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.22% | -5.70 | |
| Mar2023 | 15.08% | 11.87 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.48% | - | |
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543664|NSE : KAYNES]
| Y-o-Y | 29.21 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 74.02 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹380 Cr | 29.21 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹294 Cr | 60.24 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹184 Cr | 92.60 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹95 Cr | 129.97 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹41 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -7.39 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 13.81 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 9.9 % | -7.39 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.69 % | 5.22 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.16 % | 20.24 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.45 % | 43.22 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.9 % | - | |
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543664|NSE : KAYNES]
| Y-o-Y | 23.53 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 58.52 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹57 | 23.53 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹46 | 59.82 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹29 | 75.23 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹16 | 82.52 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹8.98 | - | |
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543664|NSE : KAYNES]
| Y-o-Y | -8.79 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -15.70 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.38% | -8.79 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.67% | -0.81 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.79% | -33.26 | |
| Mar2023 | 22.16% | -16.35 | |
| Mar2022 | 26.49% | - | |
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹3,586.7 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 24,030.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 02,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA | -10.7% |
-7.4% |
-41.9% |
| SENSEX | -1.2% |
-2.6% |
-5.2% |
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | -0.9% | 0.6% | 7.3% |
| BSE 1000 | -1.4% | -1.4% | 2.4% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | -1.5% | -0.1% | 7.9% |
| BSE 500 | -1.5% | -1.7% | 1.7% |
| BSE INDUSTRIALS | -1.6% | 1.3% | 15.5% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 | -1.1% | 0.5% | 9% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -1.1% | 1.1% | NA |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP INDIA MANUFACTURING 50:30:20 | -1.1% | -0.7% | 11.7% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP INFRASTRUCTURE 50:30:20 | -1.2% | -2.8% | 4.7% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 100 | -1.3% | 1.1% | 12.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA Financials
How the annual revenues of KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA have changed ?
The Revenues of KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA have increased by 33.24% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA has increased by 23.53 % YoY .
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LTD vs SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY LTD vs AVALON TECHNOLOGIES LTD
VIKRAM SOLAR LTD vs SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY LTD vs