HFCL Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of HFCL have increased by 21.77% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of HFCL has increased by 65.85 % YoY. |
||
HFCL Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 500183|NSE : HFCL]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹4,949 Cr | ₹4,065 Cr | ₹4,465 Cr | ₹4,743 Cr | ₹4,727 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹4,188 Cr | ₹3,616 Cr | ₹3,884 Cr | ₹4,125 Cr | ₹4,077 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹762 Cr | ₹449 Cr | ₹582 Cr | ₹619 Cr | ₹650 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹65 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹43 Cr |
| Interest | ₹242 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹147 Cr | ₹152 Cr | ₹166 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹157 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹78 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹428 Cr | ₹217 Cr | ₹454 Cr | ₹431 Cr | ₹442 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹329 Cr | ₹173 Cr | ₹338 Cr | ₹318 Cr | ₹326 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹312 Cr | ₹177 Cr | ₹330 Cr | ₹318 Cr | ₹326 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹2.04 | ₹1.23 | ₹2.29 | ₹2.31 | ₹2.37 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 6.66 | 4.26 | 7.56 | 6.70 | 6.89 |
| ROE(%) | 7.35 | 4.32 | 9.60 | 10.82 | 13.87 |
| ROCE(%) | 10.86 | 7.64 | 13.43 | 15.38 | 19.04 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.27 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 39,275.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 5,993.2 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 604.2 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 3.9 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 65.0 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| HFCL | -0.5% | 9.9% | 258% |
| PACE DIGITEK | 2.6% | 5.1% | -23.9% |
| BONDADA ENGINEERING | 6% | 6.6% | -25% |
| VINDHYA TELELINKS | 6.5% | 5.6% | 106.3% |
| GTL INFRASTRUCTURE | NA | -9.4% | -28.4% |
| STL NETWORKS | -8.1% | 21.1% | 40.9% |
| SAR TELEVENTURE | -4.4% | 4.7% | -48.7% |
HFCL Revenues
[BOM: 500183|NSE : HFCL]
| Y-o-Y | 21.77 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.15 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4,949 Cr | 21.77 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹4,065 Cr | -8.97 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,465 Cr | -5.87 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4,743 Cr | 0.34 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4,727 Cr | - | |
HFCL Operating Profit
[BOM: 500183|NSE : HFCL]
| Y-o-Y | 69.60 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.03 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹762 Cr | 69.60 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹449 Cr | -22.79 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹582 Cr | -6.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹619 Cr | -4.83 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹650 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 39.28 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 2.86 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 15.39% | 39.28 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.05% | -15.13 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.02% | -0.15 | |
| Mar2023 | 13.04% | -5.16 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.75% | - | |
HFCL Profit After Tax
[BOM: 500183|NSE : HFCL]
| Y-o-Y | 75.73 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -1.10 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹312 Cr | 75.73 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹177 Cr | -46.21 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹330 Cr | 3.81 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹318 Cr | -2.50 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹326 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 56.34 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -0.85 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 6.66 % | 56.34 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.26 % | -43.65 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.56 % | 12.84 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.7 % | -2.76 | |
| Mar2022 | 6.89 % | - | |
HFCL Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 500183|NSE : HFCL]
| Y-o-Y | 65.85 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -3.68 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2.04 | 65.85 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.23 | -46.29 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2.29 | -0.87 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2.31 | -2.53 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.37 | - | |
HFCL Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 500183|NSE : HFCL]
| Y-o-Y | 42.15 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -13.10 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.86% | 42.15 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.64% | -43.11 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.43% | -12.68 | |
| Mar2023 | 15.38% | -19.22 | |
| Mar2022 | 19.04% | - | |
HFCL Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹256.6 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 39,275.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 14,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HFCL | -0.5% |
9.9% |
258% |
| SENSEX | 0.2% |
-2.8% |
-11.2% |
HFCL related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE TECK | 4.6% | 2.2% | -11.3% |
| BSE 500 | -0.1% | -4% | -5.4% |
| BSE 1000 | -0.2% | -3.9% | -4.4% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | -0.5% | -4.5% | 0.5% |
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | -0.5% | -3.7% | 2.8% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MIDSMALL IT & TELECOM | 4.1% | 2.2% | 4.7% |
| NIFTY500 SHARIAH | 0.7% | -2.7% | -5.7% |
| NIFTY 500 EQUAL WEIGHT | -0.1% | -4.1% | -0.8% |
| NIFTY 500 | -0.1% | -4% | -5.1% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -0.1% | -3.9% | -4.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about HFCL Financials
How the annual revenues of HFCL have changed ?
The Revenues of HFCL have increased by 21.77% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of HFCL have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of HFCL has increased by 65.85 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of HFCL LTD Intrinsic Value of PACE DIGITEK LTD Intrinsic Value of BONDADA ENGINEERING LTD Intrinsic Value of VINDHYA TELELINKS LTD Intrinsic Value of GTL INFRASTRUCTURE LTD |
HFCL LTD vs PACE DIGITEK LTD vs BONDADA ENGINEERING LTD
VINDHYA TELELINKS LTD vs GTL INFRASTRUCTURE LTD vs