CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES have increased by 12.89% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES has increased by 19.56 % YoY. |
||
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 524742|NSE : CAPLIPOINT]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹2,187 Cr | ₹1,937 Cr | ₹1,694 Cr | ₹1,467 Cr | ₹1,269 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,426 Cr | ₹1,291 Cr | ₹1,143 Cr | ₹1,026 Cr | ₹875 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹761 Cr | ₹647 Cr | ₹551 Cr | ₹441 Cr | ₹395 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹116 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹39 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.87 Cr | ₹0.61 Cr | ₹0.78 Cr | ₹0.78 Cr | ₹0.70 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹73 Cr | ₹66 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹47 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹803 Cr | ₹677 Cr | ₹564 Cr | ₹451 Cr | ₹386 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹650 Cr | ₹541 Cr | ₹461 Cr | ₹377 Cr | ₹308 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹641 Cr | ₹536 Cr | ₹457 Cr | ₹376 Cr | ₹300 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹84.37 | ₹70.57 | ₹60.18 | ₹49.57 | ₹39.56 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 29.71 | 27.93 | 27.24 | 25.70 | 24.30 |
| ROE(%) | 20.79 | 21.72 | 22.97 | 23.68 | 24.77 |
| ROCE(%) | 24.97 | 26.22 | 26.92 | 26.85 | 28.77 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 21,357.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 2,287.3 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 678.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 89.2 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 31.5 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES | 11.6% | 8.7% | 34.8% |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | -2.9% | -2.3% | 21.8% |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | -1.6% | 9.8% | 51.8% |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | -2.6% | -2.3% | 37.5% |
| CIPLA | -2.2% | -6.1% | -12.5% |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | -0.9% | -1.8% | -9.8% |
| MANKIND PHARMA | -2.9% | -4.2% | -6.9% |
| LUPIN | -3.1% | -11.7% | 12.5% |
| ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES | -3.5% | 1.3% | 14.6% |
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Revenues
[BOM: 524742|NSE : CAPLIPOINT]
| Y-o-Y | 12.89 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 14.57 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2,187 Cr | 12.89 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,937 Cr | 14.37 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,694 Cr | 15.50 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,467 Cr | 15.54 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,269 Cr | - | |
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 524742|NSE : CAPLIPOINT]
| Y-o-Y | 17.61 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 17.84 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹761 Cr | 17.61 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹647 Cr | 17.32 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹551 Cr | 25.18 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹441 Cr | 11.66 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹395 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 4.19 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 2.86 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 34.79% | 4.19 | |
| Mar2025 | 33.39% | 2.58 | |
| Mar2024 | 32.55% | 8.39 | |
| Mar2023 | 30.03% | -3.38 | |
| Mar2022 | 31.08% | - | |
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 524742|NSE : CAPLIPOINT]
| Y-o-Y | 19.57 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 20.93 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹641 Cr | 19.57 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹536 Cr | 17.33 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹457 Cr | 21.48 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹376 Cr | 25.49 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹300 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 6.37 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 5.15 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 29.71 % | 6.37 | |
| Mar2025 | 27.93 % | 2.53 | |
| Mar2024 | 27.24 % | 5.99 | |
| Mar2023 | 25.7 % | 5.76 | |
| Mar2022 | 24.3 % | - | |
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 524742|NSE : CAPLIPOINT]
| Y-o-Y | 19.56 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 20.85 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹84 | 19.56 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹71 | 17.26 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹60 | 21.40 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹50 | 25.30 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹40 | - | |
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 524742|NSE : CAPLIPOINT]
| Y-o-Y | -4.77 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -3.48 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 24.97% | -4.77 | |
| Mar2025 | 26.22% | -2.60 | |
| Mar2024 | 26.92% | 0.26 | |
| Mar2023 | 26.85% | -6.67 | |
| Mar2022 | 28.77% | - | |
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹2,810.3 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 21,357.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES | 11.6% |
8.7% |
34.8% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 0% | 0.8% | 10.1% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | -0.9% | -0.1% | 10.1% |
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -1.6% | 3.9% |
| BSE 500 | -1.1% | -1.9% | 3.1% |
| BSE HEALTHCARE | -1.3% | -0.1% | 16.7% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY SMALLCAP250 MOMENTUM QUALITY 100 INDEX | -0.1% | 2.3% | 11.6% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 | -0.1% | 0.9% | 12% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:50 | -0.8% | -0.1% | NA |
| NIFTY 500 EQUAL WEIGHT | -0.8% | -1.1% | 8.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Financials
How the annual revenues of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES have changed ?
The Revenues of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES have increased by 12.89% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES has increased by 19.56 % YoY .
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD vs DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD vs TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
CIPLA LTD vs DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD vs