Home > Annual Financials > CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA

CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 544614|NSE : CAPILLARY]

The Revenues of CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA have increased by 13.93% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA has increased by 264.64 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544614|NSE : CAPILLARY]

ConsolidatedMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Operating Income ₹598 Cr₹525 Cr₹255 Cr₹223 Cr₹171 Cr
Operating Expenses ₹99 Cr₹129 Cr₹79 Cr₹78 Cr₹53 Cr
Expenses ₹533 Cr₹537 Cr₹325 Cr₹274 Cr₹184 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹65 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-69 Cr₹-51 Cr₹-13 Cr
Other Income ₹14 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹1.37 Cr₹10 Cr
Interest ₹7.79 Cr₹18 Cr₹11 Cr₹8.72 Cr₹2.24 Cr
Depreciation ₹60 Cr₹56 Cr₹37 Cr₹29 Cr₹18 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹11 Cr₹-75 Cr₹-95 Cr₹-103 Cr₹-23 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹14 Cr₹-68 Cr₹-89 Cr₹-101 Cr₹-23 Cr
Consolidated Net Profit ₹13 Cr₹-59 Cr₹-88 Cr₹-101 Cr₹-23 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹6.60₹1.81₹-8.11₹-16.58₹-20.16
PAT Margin (%)7.132.37-13.02-34.68-45.21
ROE(%)6.942.82-24.01-94.24-196.13
ROCE(%)6.522.88-12.11-31.62-82.94
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.050.190.161.510.87

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 4,472.3 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 811.9 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 42.5 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 5.3
P/E (TTM) : 105.1

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA -4.5% 22.2% NA
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES 1.4% -3.7% -27.6%
INFOSYS 0.4% -1.7% -30.6%
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1.5% -0.5% -14.3%
WIPRO 0.1% -3.5% -32.8%
TECH MAHINDRA -2.2% -2.2% 5.4%
LTM 1.5% -8.4% -22.9%
ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE -1.4% -10.5% 15.2%
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS 4.7% 7.2% 10.4%


CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Revenues
[BOM: 544614|NSE : CAPILLARY]

Y-o-Y

13.93 %

5 Yr CAGR

36.78 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹598 Cr
13.93
Mar2025 ₹525 Cr
105.62
Mar2024 ₹255 Cr
14.48
Mar2023 ₹223 Cr
30.52
Mar2022 ₹171 Cr -


CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Operating Profit
[BOM: 544614|NSE : CAPILLARY]

Y-o-Y

Positive

5 Yr CAGR

Positive

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹65 Cr
Positive
Mar2025 ₹-12 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-69 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-51 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-13 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

Positive

5 Yr CAGR

Positive

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 10.86%
Positive
Mar2025 -2.25%
Negative
Mar2024 -27.11%
Negative
Mar2023 -22.88%
Negative
Mar2022 -7.38% -

CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544614|NSE : CAPILLARY]

Y-o-Y

Positive

5 Yr CAGR

Positive

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹13 Cr
Positive
Mar2025 ₹-59 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-88 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-101 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-23 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

200.84 %

5 Yr CAGR

Positive

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 7.13 %
200.84
Mar2025 2.37 %
Positive
Mar2024 -13.02 %
Negative
Mar2023 -34.68 %
Negative
Mar2022 -45.21 % -

CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544614|NSE : CAPILLARY]

Y-o-Y

264.64 %

5 Yr CAGR

Positive

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹6.60
264.64
Mar2025 ₹1.81
Positive
Mar2024 ₹-8.11
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-17
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-20 -

CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544614|NSE : CAPILLARY]

Y-o-Y

126.39 %

5 Yr CAGR

Positive

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 6.52%
126.39
Mar2025 2.88%
Positive
Mar2024 -12.11%
Negative
Mar2023 -31.62%
Negative
Mar2022 -82.94% -

CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹561.9
Current MarketCap: ₹ 4,472.3 Cr
Updated EOD on :Oct 12,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA

-4.5%

22.2%

NA
SENSEX

-0.6%

-4.8%

-11.4%

CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0.3% -5.2% -18.9%
BSE 1000 -0.7% -5.4% -4.7%
BSE IPO -0.9% -1.3% 13.1%
NSE Indices1W1M1Y
NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 0.3% -3.9% NA
NIFTY IPO INDEX -0.4% -1.3% 11.2%
NIFTY MICROCAP 250 -0.6% -3.6% 9.5%
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET -0.7% -5.5% -4.6%

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Financials


How the annual revenues of CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA have changed ?

The Revenues of CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA have increased by 13.93% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA has increased by 264.64 % YoY .