CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Nov2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 2.28 % | 2.29 % | 2.29 % | 2.29 % | 2.29 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 2.28 % | 2.29 % | 2.29 % | 2.29 % | 2.29 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | 44.95 % | 49.16 % | 49.94 % | 50.00 % | 49.76 % | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 44.95 % | 49.16 % | 49.94 % | 50.00 % | 49.76 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 47.23 % | 51.45 % | 52.23 % | 52.28 % | 52.05 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | ||||||
| Institutions | 24.43 % | 22.72 % | 22.03 % | 21.69 % | 35.62 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | 16.19 % | 14.82 % | 14.02 % | 12.78 % | 6.75 % | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | 0.89 % | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.18 % | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 5.68 % | 4.56 % | 4.57 % | 4.96 % | 5.50 % | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 2.56 % | 3.34 % | 3.43 % | 3.93 % | 22.30 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 28.33 % | 25.83 % | 25.74 % | 26.03 % | 12.34 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 2.18 % | 0.38 % | 0.36 % | 0.35 % | 0.14 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 4.32 % | 2.83 % | 2.55 % | 2.81 % | 5.91 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 1.92 % | 1.92 % | 2.18 % | 2.18 % | 1.84 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | 1.09 % | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 0.42 % | - | 1.22 % | - | - | |
| Clearing Members | 0.01 % | - | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.84 % | 0.74 % | 0.74 % | 0.73 % | 1.02 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | 1.39 % | 1.39 % | 1.17 % | 1.39 % | 1.39 % | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 0.17 % | 0.06 % | 0.05 % | 0.06 % | - | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | 17.49 % | 17.51 % | 17.53 % | 17.55 % | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 0.03 % | 1.01 % | 1.17 % | 0.96 % | 0.96 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 52.77 % | 48.55 % | 47.77 % | 47.72 % | 47.95 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA | ₹4,007.5 Cr | -9.7% | -11.5% | NA | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | ₹903,075.0 Cr | -1.6% | 22.6% | -19% | Stock Analytics | |
| INFOSYS | ₹479,690.0 Cr | 1.5% | 17.6% | -25% | Stock Analytics | |
| HCL TECHNOLOGIES | ₹387,511.0 Cr | 0.7% | 16.6% | -7.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| WIPRO | ₹196,126.0 Cr | 4.8% | 26.1% | -21.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TECH MAHINDRA | ₹175,672.0 Cr | -0.3% | 17.9% | 21.8% | Stock Analytics | |
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA | -9.7% |
-11.5% |
|
| SENSEX | 1.8% |
2.3% |
-11.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses