APAR INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of APAR INDUSTRIES have increased by 23.25% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of APAR INDUSTRIES has increased by 18.95 % YoY. |
||
APAR INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532259|NSE : APARINDS]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹22,902 Cr | ₹18,581 Cr | ₹16,153 Cr | ₹14,336 Cr | ₹9,317 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹20,990 Cr | ₹16,981 Cr | ₹14,583 Cr | ₹13,097 Cr | ₹8,784 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹1,912 Cr | ₹1,600 Cr | ₹1,570 Cr | ₹1,240 Cr | ₹533 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹66 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹78 Cr |
| Interest | ₹474 Cr | ₹443 Cr | ₹432 Cr | ₹344 Cr | ₹171 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹161 Cr | ₹132 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹104 Cr | ₹98 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹1,310 Cr | ₹1,106 Cr | ₹1,106 Cr | ₹855 Cr | ₹342 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹977 Cr | ₹821 Cr | ₹825 Cr | ₹638 Cr | ₹257 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹977 Cr | ₹821 Cr | ₹825 Cr | ₹638 Cr | ₹257 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹243.20 | ₹204.46 | ₹205.40 | ₹166.64 | ₹67.08 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 4.26 | 4.41 | 5.09 | 4.44 | 2.76 |
| ROE(%) | 19.81 | 19.61 | 27.00 | 32.28 | 16.48 |
| ROCE(%) | 31.84 | 33.47 | 45.08 | 52.72 | 27.94 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 74,502.4 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 24,389.0 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 1,181.2 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 281.9 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 63.1 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| APAR INDUSTRIES | 6.4% | 29.1% | 118.3% |
| HITACHI ENERGY INDIA | -1.5% | 6.8% | 70.4% |
| ABB INDIA | 0% | 2.9% | 48.1% |
| CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | 1.8% | 6.7% | 32% |
| SIEMENS | -0.6% | 11.4% | 28.8% |
| GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA | 3.7% | 3.4% | 58.9% |
| WAAREE ENERGIES | -1.2% | 0.6% | -17.9% |
| HAVELLS INDIA | -3.6% | -3.1% | -20% |
| SUZLON ENERGY | -0.4% | -1.4% | -20.1% |
APAR INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 532259|NSE : APARINDS]
| Y-o-Y | 23.25 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 25.21 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹22,902 Cr | 23.25 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹18,581 Cr | 15.03 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16,153 Cr | 12.67 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹14,336 Cr | 53.88 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹9,317 Cr | - | |
APAR INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 532259|NSE : APARINDS]
| Y-o-Y | 19.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 37.63 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,912 Cr | 19.46 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,600 Cr | 1.91 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,570 Cr | 26.65 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,240 Cr | 132.68 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹533 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -3.02 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 9.92 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.35% | -3.02 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.61% | -11.42 | |
| Mar2024 | 9.72% | 12.37 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.65% | 51.22 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.72% | - | |
APAR INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532259|NSE : APARINDS]
| Y-o-Y | 18.95 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 39.67 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹977 Cr | 18.95 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹821 Cr | -0.46 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹825 Cr | 29.38 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹638 Cr | 148.40 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹257 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -3.40 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 11.46 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.26 % | -3.40 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.41 % | -13.36 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.09 % | 14.64 | |
| Mar2023 | 4.44 % | 60.87 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.76 % | - | |
APAR INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532259|NSE : APARINDS]
| Y-o-Y | 18.95 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 37.99 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹243 | 18.95 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹204 | -0.46 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹205 | 23.26 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹167 | 148.42 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹67 | - | |
APAR INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532259|NSE : APARINDS]
| Y-o-Y | -4.87 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.32 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 31.84% | -4.87 | |
| Mar2025 | 33.47% | -25.75 | |
| Mar2024 | 45.08% | -14.49 | |
| Mar2023 | 52.72% | 88.69 | |
| Mar2022 | 27.94% | - | |
APAR INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹17,781.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 74,502.4 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Aug 28,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| APAR INDUSTRIES | 6.4% |
29.1% |
118.3% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
APAR INDUSTRIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 500 MOMENTUM 50 | 1.8% | 5.8% | 9.4% |
| BSE SMALLCAP SELECT INDEX | 0.7% | 5.3% | 16.3% |
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 0.5% | 2.7% | 6.5% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | 0.4% | 2.2% | 7.7% |
| BSE CAPITAL GOODS | 0.4% | 4.4% | 18.5% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY500 MOMENTUM 50 | 2.4% | 6.4% | 7.4% |
| NIFTY ALPHA 50 | 2.2% | 7.3% | 12.6% |
| NIFTY MIDCAP150 MOMENTUM 50 | 1.6% | 3.9% | 5.3% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET MOMENTUM QUALITY 50 | 1.2% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP MOMENTUM QUALITY 50 INDEX | 1% | 4.4% | 3.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about APAR INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of APAR INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of APAR INDUSTRIES have increased by 23.25% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of APAR INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of APAR INDUSTRIES has increased by 18.95 % YoY .
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD vs ABB INDIA LTD vs CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD
SIEMENS LTD vs GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD vs