Home > Financial Ratios > TARSONS PRODUCTS

TARSONS PRODUCTS
Financial Ratios

TARSONS PRODUCTS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for TARSONS PRODUCTS
Please provide your vote to see the results

TARSONS PRODUCTS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2022Mar2021
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 2.695.608.0118.923,586.98
   CEPS(Rs) 20.8317.3415.6123.0516.22
   DPS(Rs) --2.00--
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 119.29118.45115.1992.0612,725.94
   Tax Rate(%) 34.6033.5529.8325.4325.49
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 27.8428.2633.6950.7745.11
   EBIT Margin(%) 10.5716.4023.9346.2841.57
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 5.1811.4220.5044.8840.38
   PAT Margin (%) 3.397.5914.3933.4730.09
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 26.2423.5128.0240.7736.05
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 1.262.865.1318.9017.58
   ROE(%) 2.264.797.7327.4228.19
   ROCE(%) 4.527.0410.2735.2834.25
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.370.380.360.560.58
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 0.480.660.821.451.41
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 270.155.8713.401.443.22
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 2.081.531.220.690.71
   Receivable days 71.2773.2588.0968.0875.00
   Inventory Days 110.50118.49129.9878.3174.46
   Payable days 47.3442.7961.2654.9135.46
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 61.9553.9249.1737.22-
   PCE(x) 8.0017.4025.2530.55-
   Price/Book(x) 1.402.553.427.65-
   Yield(%) --0.51--
   EV/Net Sales(x) 2.954.867.8612.240.13
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 8.7515.0420.9422.850.28
   EV/EBIT(x) 27.8729.6532.8626.450.32
   EV/CE(x) 1.221.992.685.470.08
   M Cap / Sales 2.104.097.0712.46-
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 7.6732.40-1.4631.40-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 12.1913.94-30.9348.11-
   EBIT Growth(%) -30.61-9.27-49.0546.29-
   PAT Growth(%) -51.89-30.18-57.6446.17-
   EPS Growth(%) -51.89-30.18-57.64-99.47-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.600.520.420.040.14
   Current Ratio(x) 1.011.351.107.002.70
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.510.690.544.641.58
   Interest Cover(x) 1.963.296.9933.0234.96
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.430.200.120.01-

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of TARSONS PRODUCTS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TARSONS PRODUCTS ₹1,809.9 Cr 3.6% 9.1% 14.6% Stock Analytics
SUPREME INDUSTRIES ₹45,729.7 Cr 3.5% 6.9% -16.1% Stock Analytics
ASTRAL ₹38,747.4 Cr 2.4% 2.3% 1.9% Stock Analytics
GARWARE HITECH FILMS ₹16,742.5 Cr 3.9% 4% 143.8% Stock Analytics
SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS ₹14,438.8 Cr 2.9% -4.3% 34% Stock Analytics
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES ₹9,394.0 Cr 1.2% -1.4% -22.2% Stock Analytics


TARSONS PRODUCTS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TARSONS PRODUCTS

3.6%

9.1%

14.6%

SENSEX

0.2%

-2.8%

-11.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses