SANSTAR
Quarterly Results Analysis [Jun2026]
SANSTAR Quarterly Results
| Standalone | Jun2026 UnAudited |
Mar2026 UnAudited |
Dec2025 UnAudited |
Sep2025 UnAudited |
Jun2025 UnAudited |
Mar2025 UnAudited |
Dec2024 UnAudited |
Sep2024 UnAudited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹206 Cr | ₹217 Cr | ₹202 Cr | ₹196 Cr | ₹170 Cr | ₹227 Cr | ₹221 Cr | ₹206 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹191 Cr | ₹197 Cr | ₹184 Cr | ₹195 Cr | ₹171 Cr | ₹227 Cr | ₹201 Cr | ₹194 Cr |
| Operating Income | ₹15 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹5 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹13 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹9 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS | ₹0.46 | ₹1.12 | ₹0.75 | ₹0.03 | ₹-0.02 | ₹0.30 | ₹0.78 | ₹0.41 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SANSTAR | 0.9% | -1.9% | 26.3% |
| VARUN BEVERAGES | 1% | -6.9% | -17.4% |
| BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES | -2.8% | -6% | -11% |
| JUBILANT FOODWORKS | -2.7% | 1.7% | -23.6% |
| HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT | -1.7% | 26.2% | 30.7% |
| BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL | -6.5% | -6.5% | -26.3% |
| ZYDUS WELLNESS | -0.1% | -0.2% | 21.5% |
| DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL | 0.5% | 12.4% | -21.2% |
| LT FOODS | -0.6% | 6% | 2.5% |
SANSTAR Quarterly Revenues
| Revenues | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -4.90 % |
| Y-o-Y | 21.51 % |
| Quarters | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | ₹206 Cr | -4.90 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹217 Cr | 7.44 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹202 Cr | 2.71 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹196 Cr | 15.78 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹170 Cr | -25.23 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹227 Cr | 2.48 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹221 Cr | 7.71 | |
| Sep2024 | ₹206 Cr | - | |
SANSTAR Quarterly Operating Profit
| Operating Profit | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -20.52 % |
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| Quarters | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | ₹15 Cr | -20.52 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹19 Cr | 8.16 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹18 Cr | 1,225.19 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹1 Cr | Positive | |
| Jun2025 | ₹-1 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0 Cr | -99.41 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹20 Cr | 76.00 | |
| Sep2024 | ₹11 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -16.46 % |
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| Quarters | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 7.46% | -16.46 | |
| Mar2026 | 8.93% | 0.68 | |
| Dec2025 | 8.87% | 1,185.51 | |
| Sep2025 | 0.69% | Positive | |
| Jun2025 | -0.55% | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | 0.05% | -99.45 | |
| Dec2024 | 9.11% | 63.55 | |
| Sep2024 | 5.57% | - | |
SANSTAR Quarterly Profit After Tax
| Profit After Tax(PAT) | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -55.05 % |
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| Quarters | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | ₹9 Cr | -55.05 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹20 Cr | 49.89 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹14 Cr | 2,069.84 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹1 Cr | Positive | |
| Jun2025 | ₹0 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6 Cr | -61.29 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹14 Cr | 89.63 | |
| Sep2024 | ₹8 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -52.70 % |
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| Quarters | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 4.47 % | -52.70 | |
| Mar2026 | 9.45 % | 39.38 | |
| Dec2025 | 6.78 % | 2,018.75 | |
| Sep2025 | 0.32 % | Positive | |
| Jun2025 | -0.19 % | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | 2.43 % | -62.27 | |
| Dec2024 | 6.44 % | 75.96 | |
| Sep2024 | 3.66 % | - | |
SANSTAR Quarterly Earnings Per Share (EPS)
| EPS | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -58.93 % |
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| Quarters | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | ₹0.46 | -58.93 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹1.12 | 49.33 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹0.75 | 2,400.00 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹0.03 | Positive | |
| Jun2025 | ₹-0.02 | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0.3 | -61.54 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹0.78 | 90.24 | |
| Sep2024 | ₹0.41 | - | |
You may also like the below Video Courses