Home > PS Ratio > BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES

BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES is 3.69.

Share Price ₹52.5Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹1,992.1 Cr
Sales-TTM₹540.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales3.69xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES
Please provide your vote to see the results
BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,992.1 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹540.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 3.69x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES , the investors are currently willing to pay '3.69 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES

- BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES 's latest p/e ratio is 3.69x.

- BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.80x.

- BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 4.02x.

- BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2025 of 0x.


How does BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry?

Peer Comparison (Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES 540.43.691,992.1
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LTD10,430.811.11115,867.0
EIH LTD3,023.05.9317,922.9
CHALET HOTELS LTD2,387.57.4217,725.4
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD2,496.44.9812,420.9
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS LTD1,705.712.4021,154.6
LEMON TREE HOTELS LTD1,473.35.888,659.3
MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA LTD3,089.91.173,609.2
INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD535.49.435,048.4
JUNIPER HOTELS LTD1,076.54.074,380.0
SAMHI HOTELS LTD1,280.82.623,354.3

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURES 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 1.17x
Max industry PS 12.40x
Median industry PS 5.88x
Average industry PS 6.24x



You may also like the below Video Courses