Home > PS Ratio > ATISHAY

ATISHAY
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of ATISHAY is 2.76.

Share Price ₹143.4Oct 16,2026
Market Cap ₹157.7 Cr
Sales-TTM₹57.1 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales2.76xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for ATISHAY
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of ATISHAY

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of ATISHAY is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹157.7 Cr] as on Oct 16,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹57.1 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 2.76x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for ATISHAY , the investors are currently willing to pay '2.76 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of ATISHAY !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of ATISHAY over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of ATISHAY


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for ATISHAY

- ATISHAY 's latest p/e ratio is 2.76x.

- ATISHAY 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 2.84x.

- ATISHAY 's operated at median p/e ratio of 2.19x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, ATISHAY 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 4.33x.

- ATISHAY 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 1.51x.


How does ATISHAY 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in IT - Software Industry?

Peer Comparison (IT - Software Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
ATISHAY 57.12.76157.7
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD283,248.03.15891,135.0
INFOSYS LTD184,582.02.55471,409.0
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD138,052.02.71373,943.0
WIPRO LTD97,023.41.88182,650.0
TECH MAHINDRA LTD61,361.42.86175,261.0
LTM LTD45,488.32.86130,068.0
ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD8,945.110.0790,088.3
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD16,801.35.3790,263.8
COFORGE LTD18,151.94.7686,392.5
MPHASIS LTD16,531.22.8747,514.1

IT - Software Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs ATISHAY 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 1.88x
Max industry PS 10.07x
Median industry PS 2.86x
Average industry PS 3.80x



You may also like the below Video Courses