Home > PE Ratio > SUPREME INDUSTRIES

SUPREME INDUSTRIES
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of SUPREME INDUSTRIES is 41.41.

Share Price ₹3,151.0Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹40,017.7 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹966.3 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings41.41xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for SUPREME INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results
SUPREME INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of SUPREME INDUSTRIES

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of SUPREME INDUSTRIES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹40,017.7 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹966.3 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 41.41x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for SUPREME INDUSTRIES , the investors are currently willing to pay 41.41 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of SUPREME INDUSTRIES !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of SUPREME INDUSTRIES over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of SUPREME INDUSTRIES


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for SUPREME INDUSTRIES

- SUPREME INDUSTRIES 's latest p/e ratio is 41.41x.

- SUPREME INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 41.85x.

- SUPREME INDUSTRIES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 45.28x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, SUPREME INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 50.21x.

- SUPREME INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 26.81x.


How does SUPREME INDUSTRIES 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Plastic Products Industry?

Peer Comparison (Plastic Products Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
SUPREME INDUSTRIES 966.3041.4140,017.7
ASTRAL LTD575.7062.4135,932.0
GARWARE HITECH FILMS LTD426.0738.0816,223.9
SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS LTD176.8082.3214,554.5
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES LTD577.8314.738,512.9
TIME TECHNOPLAST LTD497.9215.737,834.0
KINGFA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) LTD225.6840.679,179.0
RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES LTD101.3038.293,879.2
PRINCE PIPES AND FITTINGS LTD102.1127.762,834.2
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD271.8110.342,810.9
XPRO INDIA LTD32.6772.682,374.6

Plastic Products Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs SUPREME INDUSTRIES 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 10.34x
Max industry PE 82.32x
Median industry PE 38.29x
Average industry PE 40.40x



You may also like the below Video Courses