Home > PE Ratio > SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS

SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS is 20.90.

Share Price ₹466.3Oct 23,2026
Market Cap ₹1,506.1 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹72.1 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings20.90xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS
Please provide your vote to see the results
SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,506.1 Cr] as on Oct 23,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹72.1 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 20.90x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS , the investors are currently willing to pay 20.90 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS

- SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS 's latest p/e ratio is 20.90x.

- SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 14.06x.

- SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 13.91x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 15.52x.

- SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 12.56x.


How does SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Dyes & Pigments Industry?

Peer Comparison (Dyes & Pigments Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS 72.0720.901,506.1
SUDARSHAN CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LTD53.80150.978,122.1
KIRI INDUSTRIES LTD5,700.750.543,050.5
VIDHI SPECIALTY FOOD INGREDIENTS LTD53.2429.821,587.8
ULTRAMARINE & PIGMENTS LTD92.1911.521,061.7
BODAL CHEMICALS LTD68.6725.901,779.0
BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES LTD67.5222.911,547.0
VIPUL ORGANICS LTD8.1751.47420.3
DYNEMIC PRODUCTS LTD20.5013.34273.4
ASAHI SONGWON COLORS LTD34.2112.11414.3
PODDAR PIGMENTS LTD15.2417.55267.4

Dyes & Pigments Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 0.54x
Max industry PE 150.97x
Median industry PE 20.90x
Average industry PE 32.46x



You may also like the below Video Courses