Home > Annual Financials > ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 504067|NSE : ZENSARTECH]

The Revenues of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 7.70% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 19.46 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 504067|NSE : ZENSARTECH]

ConsolidatedMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Operating Income ₹5,687 Cr₹5,281 Cr₹4,902 Cr₹4,848 Cr₹4,244 Cr
Operating Expenses ₹129 Cr₹105 Cr₹87 Cr₹105 Cr₹102 Cr
Expenses ₹4,771 Cr₹4,500 Cr₹4,050 Cr₹4,311 Cr₹3,617 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹916 Cr₹781 Cr₹852 Cr₹537 Cr₹627 Cr
Other Income ₹234 Cr₹196 Cr₹178 Cr₹118 Cr₹168 Cr
Interest ₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹21 Cr₹28 Cr₹37 Cr
Depreciation ₹91 Cr₹102 Cr₹134 Cr₹183 Cr₹185 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹1,022 Cr₹858 Cr₹876 Cr₹444 Cr₹574 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹775 Cr₹650 Cr₹665 Cr₹328 Cr₹422 Cr
Consolidated Net Profit ₹775 Cr₹650 Cr₹665 Cr₹328 Cr₹416 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹34.20₹28.63₹29.36₹14.46₹18.42
PAT Margin (%)13.6212.3113.576.769.94
ROE(%)18.0117.2320.5211.6616.90
ROCE(%)23.5322.9327.4316.6724.29
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 11,580.8 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 5,810.7 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 776.4 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 34.1
P/E (TTM) : 14.9

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES 12.4% 13% -36.7%
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES 15.8% 12.4% -22.3%
INFOSYS 14.2% 9.5% -26.6%
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 13% 10.1% -8.8%
WIPRO 14.1% 10.6% -30.1%
TECH MAHINDRA 21.6% 15% 13.1%
LTM 8.7% 3.4% -22.3%
ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE -0.6% -10.2% 11.2%
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS -1% 5.4% 9%


ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 504067|NSE : ZENSARTECH]

Y-o-Y

7.70 %

5 Yr CAGR

7.59 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹5,687 Cr
7.70
Mar2025 ₹5,281 Cr
7.73
Mar2024 ₹4,902 Cr
1.11
Mar2023 ₹4,848 Cr
14.24
Mar2022 ₹4,244 Cr -


ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 504067|NSE : ZENSARTECH]

Y-o-Y

17.34 %

5 Yr CAGR

9.93 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹916 Cr
17.34
Mar2025 ₹781 Cr
-8.38
Mar2024 ₹852 Cr
58.74
Mar2023 ₹537 Cr
-14.43
Mar2022 ₹627 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

9.00 %

5 Yr CAGR

2.18 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 16.11%
9.00
Mar2025 14.78%
-14.96
Mar2024 17.38%
57.00
Mar2023 11.07%
-25.10
Mar2022 14.78% -

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 504067|NSE : ZENSARTECH]

Y-o-Y

19.21 %

5 Yr CAGR

16.79 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹775 Cr
19.21
Mar2025 ₹650 Cr
-2.29
Mar2024 ₹665 Cr
102.99
Mar2023 ₹328 Cr
-21.31
Mar2022 ₹416 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

10.64 %

5 Yr CAGR

8.19 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 13.62 %
10.64
Mar2025 12.31 %
-9.29
Mar2024 13.57 %
100.74
Mar2023 6.76 %
-31.99
Mar2022 9.94 % -

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 504067|NSE : ZENSARTECH]

Y-o-Y

19.46 %

5 Yr CAGR

16.73 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹34
19.46
Mar2025 ₹29
-2.49
Mar2024 ₹29
103.04
Mar2023 ₹14
-21.50
Mar2022 ₹18 -

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 504067|NSE : ZENSARTECH]

Y-o-Y

2.62 %

5 Yr CAGR

-0.79 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 23.53%
2.62
Mar2025 22.93%
-16.41
Mar2024 27.43%
64.55
Mar2023 16.67%
-31.37
Mar2022 24.29% -

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹508.6
Current MarketCap: ₹ 11,580.8 Cr
Updated EOD on :Oct 16,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES

12.4%

13%

-36.7%

SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 10.9% 7.3% -13.1%
BSE 500 1.9% -0.9% -4.5%
BSE 1000 1.8% -0.9% -3.6%
BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX 0.5% -2.6% -0.1%
BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX 0.5% -1.9% 1.8%
NSE Indices1W1M1Y
NIFTY INDIA DIGITAL 6.1% 1.5% -5.7%
NIFTY MIDSMALL IT & TELECOM 3.4% 3.6% 4.7%
NIFTY CONGLOMERATE 50 2.6% -3% -2.3%
NIFTY SMALLCAP250 QUALITY 50 1.9% -0.9% -6.8%
NIFTY 500 1.8% -0.9% -4.2%

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Financials


How the annual revenues of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?

The Revenues of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 7.70% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 19.46 % YoY .