WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 82.29% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 108.74 % YoY. |
||
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 534618|NSE : WAAREERTL]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹1,598 Cr | ₹877 Cr | ₹351 Cr | ₹161 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,287 Cr | ₹669 Cr | ₹267 Cr | ₹138 Cr | ₹5.99 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹311 Cr | ₹207 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹6.99 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹15 Cr | ₹4.16 Cr | ₹1.53 Cr | ₹8.32 Cr | ₹2.44 Cr |
| Interest | ₹15 Cr | ₹6.77 Cr | ₹5.30 Cr | ₹6.94 Cr | ₹4.34 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹6.37 Cr | ₹6.12 Cr | ₹2.95 Cr | ₹3.68 Cr | ₹1.69 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹300 Cr | ₹198 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹3.40 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹229 Cr | ₹145 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹8.89 Cr | ₹-2.37 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹229 Cr | ₹145 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹8.60 Cr | ₹-3.75 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹45.88 | ₹21.98 | ₹13.95 | ₹26.63 | ₹4.13 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 14.37 | 14.33 | 16.57 | 15.77 | 5.51 |
| ROE(%) | 69.02 | 65.52 | 88.23 | 96.90 | 34.08 |
| ROCE(%) | 87.12 | 81.92 | 99.83 | 84.06 | 26.67 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.46 | 1.40 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 8,736.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 3,652.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 511.2 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 49.0 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 17.1 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES | 4.3% | 4.5% | -28.9% |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | 0.1% | -4.9% | -3.4% |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | 3.6% | 1.3% | -42.6% |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | -1.4% | -7.5% | -19.1% |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | -3.5% | -1.5% | 11.6% |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | 3.1% | -3.2% | 49.1% |
| TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY | -1.2% | -2.7% | -30.9% |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | -7.6% | 5.1% | 36.5% |
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | 1.9% | -1.7% | -39.8% |
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 534618|NSE : WAAREERTL]
| Y-o-Y | 82.29 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 233.10 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,598 Cr | 82.29 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹877 Cr | 149.75 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹351 Cr | 117.32 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹161 Cr | 1,144.38 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹13 Cr | - | |
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 534618|NSE : WAAREERTL]
| Y-o-Y | 50.06 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 158.27 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹311 Cr | 50.06 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹207 Cr | 147.40 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹84 Cr | 256.27 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹24 Cr | 236.38 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹6.99 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -17.68 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -22.46 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 19.46% | -17.68 | |
| Mar2025 | 23.64% | -0.92 | |
| Mar2024 | 23.86% | 63.87 | |
| Mar2023 | 14.56% | -72.96 | |
| Mar2022 | 53.84% | - | |
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 534618|NSE : WAAREERTL]
| Y-o-Y | 57.71 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹229 Cr | 57.71 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹145 Cr | 162.18 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹55 Cr | 544.15 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.60 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-3.75 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 0.28 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 27.08 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.37 % | 0.28 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.33 % | -13.52 | |
| Mar2024 | 16.57 % | 5.07 | |
| Mar2023 | 15.77 % | 186.21 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.51 % | - | |
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 534618|NSE : WAAREERTL]
| Y-o-Y | 108.74 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 82.57 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹46 | 108.74 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹22 | 57.56 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹14 | -47.62 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹27 | 544.79 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4.13 | - | |
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 534618|NSE : WAAREERTL]
| Y-o-Y | 6.35 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 34.44 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 87.12% | 6.35 | |
| Mar2025 | 81.92% | -17.94 | |
| Mar2024 | 99.83% | 18.76 | |
| Mar2023 | 84.06% | 215.19 | |
| Mar2022 | 26.67% | - | |
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹836.9 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 8,736.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 16,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES | 4.3% |
4.5% |
-28.9% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | 1.8% | -0.9% | -3.6% |
| BSE INDUSTRIALS | -0.3% | -1.5% | 4.9% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | 1.8% | -0.9% | -3.6% |
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | 0.8% | -0.2% | 10.1% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | 0.5% | -1.1% | NA |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES Financials
How the annual revenues of WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?
The Revenues of WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 82.29% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 108.74 % YoY .
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD vs RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD vs IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD vs