TSF INVESTMENTS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of TSF INVESTMENTS have increased by 537.10% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TSF INVESTMENTS has increased by 26.63 % YoY. |
||
TSF INVESTMENTS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[NSE : TSFINV]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹985 Cr | ₹155 Cr | ₹291 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹84 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹783 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹61 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹202 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹243 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹20 Cr | ₹5.44 Cr | ₹5.85 Cr | ₹3.52 Cr | ₹4.13 Cr |
| Interest | ₹25 Cr | ₹1.09 Cr | ₹1.18 Cr | ₹0.44 Cr | ₹0.84 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹16 Cr | ₹3.00 Cr | ₹2.94 Cr | ₹1.62 Cr | ₹4.40 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹180 Cr | ₹117 Cr | ₹245 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹125 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹192 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹522 Cr | ₹412 Cr | ₹533 Cr | ₹238 Cr | ₹163 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹23.49 | ₹18.55 | ₹24.00 | ₹10.70 | ₹7.35 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 12.69 | 49.91 | 65.96 | 34.84 | 20.61 |
| ROE(%) | 2.15 | 1.48 | 4.60 | 0.96 | 0.67 |
| ROCE(%) | 3.47 | 2.27 | 5.88 | 1.43 | 0.87 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 8,988.4 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 1,111.7 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 137.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 6.2 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 65.6 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| TSF INVESTMENTS | 0.9% | -7.5% | -14.7% |
| BAJAJ FINSERV | -2.4% | -5.7% | 0.7% |
| AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE | -7.6% | -13% | -19.4% |
| CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS | 2.5% | -7.4% | -14.5% |
| TVS HOLDINGS | 1% | -10.2% | 9.9% |
| CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL | 9.4% | 16.9% | 44% |
| JSW HOLDINGS | -4.1% | -4.4% | -35.7% |
| MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS | -0.8% | -1.7% | -13.4% |
| JM FINANCIAL | 3.3% | 1.9% | -27.3% |
TSF INVESTMENTS Revenues
[NSE : TSFINV]
| Y-o-Y | 537.10 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 85.10 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹985 Cr | 537.10 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹155 Cr | -46.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹291 Cr | 222.11 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹90 Cr | 7.79 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹84 Cr | - | |
TSF INVESTMENTS Operating Profit
[NSE : TSFINV]
| Y-o-Y | 74.42 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 72.18 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹202 Cr | 74.42 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹116 Cr | -52.34 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹243 Cr | 437.20 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹45 Cr | 96.82 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹23 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -72.63 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -6.98 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 20.5% | -72.63 | |
| Mar2025 | 74.89% | -10.18 | |
| Mar2024 | 83.38% | 66.76 | |
| Mar2023 | 50% | 82.62 | |
| Mar2022 | 27.38% | - | |
TSF INVESTMENTS Profit After Tax
[NSE : TSFINV]
| Y-o-Y | 26.61 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 33.72 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹522 Cr | 26.61 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹412 Cr | -22.70 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹533 Cr | 124.43 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹238 Cr | 45.57 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹163 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -74.57 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -11.42 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.69 % | -74.57 | |
| Mar2025 | 49.91 % | -24.33 | |
| Mar2024 | 65.96 % | 89.32 | |
| Mar2023 | 34.84 % | 69.04 | |
| Mar2022 | 20.61 % | - | |
TSF INVESTMENTS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[NSE : TSFINV]
| Y-o-Y | 26.63 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 33.71 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹23 | 26.63 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹19 | -22.71 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹24 | 124.30 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹11 | 45.58 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹7.35 | - | |
TSF INVESTMENTS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[NSE : TSFINV]
| Y-o-Y | 52.86 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 41.32 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.47% | 52.86 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.27% | -61.39 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.88% | 311.19 | |
| Mar2023 | 1.43% | 64.37 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.87% | - | |
TSF INVESTMENTS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹404.7 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 8,988.4 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TSF INVESTMENTS | 0.9% |
-7.5% |
-14.7% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
TSF INVESTMENTS related INDICES
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | 0% | 2% | 15.1% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -1.1% | -1.9% | 4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about TSF INVESTMENTS Financials
How the annual revenues of TSF INVESTMENTS have changed ?
The Revenues of TSF INVESTMENTS have increased by 537.10% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of TSF INVESTMENTS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TSF INVESTMENTS has increased by 26.63 % YoY .
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD vs AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD vs CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD
TVS HOLDINGS LTD vs CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD vs