TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS have increased by 26.17% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS has decreased by -14.14 % YoY. |
||
TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 524582]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹386 Cr | ₹306 Cr | ₹364 Cr | ₹364 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹361 Cr | ₹286 Cr | ₹343 Cr | ₹343 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹25 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹4.01 Cr | ₹0.39 Cr | ₹0.58 Cr | ₹0.58 Cr |
| Interest | ₹11 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹8.35 Cr | ₹8.35 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹7.85 Cr | ₹7.73 Cr | ₹5.63 Cr | ₹5.63 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹10 Cr | ₹3.17 Cr | ₹7.63 Cr | ₹7.63 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹7.53 Cr | ₹2.20 Cr | ₹6.57 Cr | ₹6.57 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹7.53 Cr | ₹2.20 Cr | ₹6.57 Cr | ₹6.57 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹6.74 | ₹7.85 | ₹2.29 | ₹8.12 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 1.78 | 1.95 | 0.72 | 1.80 |
| ROE(%) | 10.09 | 13.15 | 4.40 | 14.27 |
| ROCE(%) | 10.19 | 10.34 | 7.74 | 11.75 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 1.64 | 2.23 | 2.86 | 1.95 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 125.8 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 362.7 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 5.7 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 5.9 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 22.1 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS | -6.4% | -12.6% | -30.7% |
| VARUN BEVERAGES | -3.7% | -8.2% | -19.8% |
| BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES | -2.9% | -4.5% | -8.9% |
| JUBILANT FOODWORKS | -3.4% | 3.6% | -22.7% |
| HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT | 8.6% | 32.9% | 34.4% |
| BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL | -2% | -7.9% | -21.4% |
| ZYDUS WELLNESS | -0.2% | -5.7% | 31.8% |
| DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL | -7.2% | 18.7% | -20.4% |
| LT FOODS | -3.2% | 5.2% | 2.1% |
TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS Revenues
[BOM: 524582]
| Y-o-Y | 26.17 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.98 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹386 Cr | 26.17 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹306 Cr | -15.95 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹364 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹364 Cr | - | |
TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS Operating Profit
[BOM: 524582]
| Y-o-Y | 19.96 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 5.56 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹25 Cr | 19.96 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹21 Cr | -1.96 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹21 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹21 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -4.90 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.51 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 6.4% | -4.90 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.73% | 16.64 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.77% | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 5.77% | - | |
TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 524582]
| Y-o-Y | 243.01 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.65 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7.53 Cr | 243.01 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2.20 Cr | -66.59 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹6.57 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹6.57 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -8.72 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -0.37 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.78 % | -8.72 | |
| Mar2025 | 1.95 % | 170.83 | |
| Mar2024 | 0.72 % | -60.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 1.8 % | - | |
TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 524582]
| Y-o-Y | -14.14 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -6.02 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹6.74 | -14.14 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7.85 | 242.79 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2.29 | -71.80 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.12 | - | |
TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 524582]
| Y-o-Y | -1.45 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.64 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.19% | -1.45 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.34% | 33.59 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.74% | -34.13 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.75% | - | |
TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹131.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 125.8 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 01,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS | -6.4% |
-12.6% |
-30.7% |
| SENSEX | -0.9% |
-1.5% |
-5.8% |
TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS Financials
How the annual revenues of TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS have changed ?
The Revenues of TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS have increased by 26.17% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TIRUPATI STARCH & CHEMICALS has decreased by -14.14 % YoY .
VARUN BEVERAGES LTD vs BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD vs JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT LTD vs BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs