TERA SOFTWARE Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of TERA SOFTWARE have increased by 121.14% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TERA SOFTWARE has increased by 163.56 % YoY. |
||
TERA SOFTWARE Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 533982|NSE : TERASOFT]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹238 Cr | ₹108 Cr | ₹84 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹0.06 Cr | ₹0.01 Cr | ₹0.02 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹201 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹77 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹37 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹7.05 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹3.93 Cr | ₹4.11 Cr | ₹3.93 Cr |
| Interest | ₹7.65 Cr | ₹3.84 Cr | ₹3.31 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.71 Cr | ₹0.14 Cr | ₹0.15 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹32 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹6.13 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹25 Cr | ₹9.42 Cr | ₹3.92 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹25 Cr | ₹9.42 Cr | ₹3.92 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹19.82 | ₹7.52 | ₹3.13 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 10.42 | 8.75 | 4.63 |
| ROE(%) | 18.48 | 8.02 | 3.48 |
| ROCE(%) | 24.49 | 11.25 | 6.46 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.30 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 283.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 255.2 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 24.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 19.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 11.4 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| TERA SOFTWARE | 0.4% | -1.6% | -50.7% |
| TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 15.8% | 12.4% | -22.3% |
| INFOSYS | 14.2% | 9.5% | -26.6% |
| HCL TECHNOLOGIES | 13% | 10.1% | -8.8% |
| WIPRO | 14.1% | 10.6% | -30.1% |
| TECH MAHINDRA | 21.6% | 15% | 13.1% |
| LTM | 8.7% | 3.4% | -22.3% |
| ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE | -0.6% | -10.2% | 11.2% |
| PERSISTENT SYSTEMS | -1% | 5.4% | 9% |
TERA SOFTWARE Revenues
[BOM: 533982|NSE : TERASOFT]
| Y-o-Y | 121.14 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 67.86 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹238 Cr | 121.14 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹108 Cr | 27.41 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹84 Cr | - | |
TERA SOFTWARE Operating Profit
[BOM: 533982|NSE : TERASOFT]
| Y-o-Y | 200.52 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 128.78 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹37 Cr | 200.52 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹12 Cr | 74.16 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹7.05 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 35.85 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 36.25 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 15.5% | 35.85 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.41% | 36.65 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.35% | - | |
TERA SOFTWARE Profit After Tax
[BOM: 533982|NSE : TERASOFT]
| Y-o-Y | 163.42 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 151.69 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹25 Cr | 163.42 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹9.42 Cr | 140.49 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3.92 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 19.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 50.02 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.42 % | 19.09 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.75 % | 88.98 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.63 % | - | |
TERA SOFTWARE Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 533982|NSE : TERASOFT]
| Y-o-Y | 163.56 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 151.64 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹20 | 163.56 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7.52 | 140.26 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3.13 | - | |
TERA SOFTWARE Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 533982|NSE : TERASOFT]
| Y-o-Y | 117.69 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 94.71 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 24.49% | 117.69 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.25% | 74.15 | |
| Mar2024 | 6.46% | - | |
TERA SOFTWARE Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹226.4 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 283.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 16,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TERA SOFTWARE | 0.4% |
-1.6% |
-50.7% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
TERA SOFTWARE related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | 10.9% | 7.3% | -13.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about TERA SOFTWARE Financials
How the annual revenues of TERA SOFTWARE have changed ?
The Revenues of TERA SOFTWARE have increased by 121.14% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of TERA SOFTWARE have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TERA SOFTWARE has increased by 163.56 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD Intrinsic Value of INFOSYS LTD Intrinsic Value of HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD Intrinsic Value of WIPRO LTD Intrinsic Value of TECH MAHINDRA LTD |
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD vs INFOSYS LTD vs HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD
WIPRO LTD vs TECH MAHINDRA LTD vs