SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES have decreased by -86.82% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 357.14 % YoY. |
||
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544685|NSE : SHADOWFAX]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹2,485 Cr | ₹18,848 Cr | ₹1,415 Cr | ₹1,415 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹623 Cr | ₹3,945 Cr | ₹290 Cr | ₹290 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2,422 Cr | ₹18,661 Cr | ₹1,523 Cr | ₹1,523 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹63 Cr | ₹187 Cr | ₹-107 Cr | ₹-107 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹30 Cr | ₹117 Cr | ₹7.77 Cr | ₹7.77 Cr |
| Interest | ₹21 Cr | ₹145 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹65 Cr | ₹278 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹6.06 Cr | ₹-119 Cr | ₹-143 Cr | ₹-143 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹6.43 Cr | ₹-119 Cr | ₹-143 Cr | ₹-143 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹6.43 Cr | ₹-119 Cr | ₹-143 Cr | ₹-143 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹1.92 | ₹0.42 | ₹-495.08 | ₹-6,174.81 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 2.66 | 0.26 | -0.63 | -10.08 |
| ROE(%) | 11.29 | 3.56 | -14.72 | -173.82 |
| ROCE(%) | 11.58 | 4.90 | 0.75 | -52.15 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.70 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 17,078.8 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 5,292.6 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 224.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 3.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 76.2 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES | 6.9% | 1.1% | NA |
| CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA | 6.2% | -1.2% | -22.5% |
| DELHIVERY | 11% | 4.5% | -12.1% |
| BLACKBUCK | -4.5% | -9.2% | -21.6% |
| TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA | 0.2% | -1.4% | -28.4% |
| TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS | 13.7% | -9% | -10% |
| VRL LOGISTICS | 20.4% | 9.6% | 21.9% |
| MAHINDRA LOGISTICS | 1.4% | 0.9% | 14.7% |
| SINDHU TRADE LINKS | 10.2% | -3.6% | -11.1% |
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 544685|NSE : SHADOWFAX]
| Y-o-Y | -86.82 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 20.65 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2,485 Cr | -86.82 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹18,848 Cr | 1,231.91 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,415 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,415 Cr | - | |
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 544685|NSE : SHADOWFAX]
| Y-o-Y | -66.21 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹63 Cr | -66.21 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹187 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-107 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-107 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 156.57 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.54% | 156.57 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.99% | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -7.59% | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | -7.59% | - | |
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544685|NSE : SHADOWFAX]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹6.43 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-119 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-143 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-143 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 923.08 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.66 % | 923.08 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.26 % | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -0.63 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | -10.08 % | - | |
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544685|NSE : SHADOWFAX]
| Y-o-Y | 357.14 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1.92 | 357.14 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0.42 | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-495 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-6,175 | - | |
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544685|NSE : SHADOWFAX]
| Y-o-Y | 136.33 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.58% | 136.33 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.9% | 553.33 | |
| Mar2024 | 0.75% | Positive | |
| Mar2023 | -52.15% | - | |
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹291.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 17,078.8 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES | 6.9% |
1.1% |
|
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE SERVICES | 6% | 3.9% | 3.6% |
| BSE SELECT IPO INDEX | 4.9% | 3% | -5.1% |
| BSE IPO | 4.5% | 1.6% | 15.1% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | 5.7% | 5.3% | -2.7% |
| NIFTY IPO INDEX | 4.3% | -0.5% | 10.4% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | 2.5% | -1.4% | NA |
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | 2.5% | -3.1% | 5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Financials
How the annual revenues of SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?
The Revenues of SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES have decreased by -86.82% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 357.14 % YoY .
CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD vs DELHIVERY LTD vs SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES LTD
BLACKBUCK LTD vs TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD vs