BLACKBUCK Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of BLACKBUCK have increased by 43.72% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of BLACKBUCK has increased by Positive YoY. |
||
BLACKBUCK Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544288|NSE : BLACKBUCK]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹427 Cr | ₹297 Cr | ₹176 Cr | ₹119 Cr | ₹8,667 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹118 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹72 Cr | ₹292 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹333 Cr | ₹463 Cr | ₹409 Cr | ₹351 Cr | ₹10,663 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹93 Cr | ₹-166 Cr | ₹-234 Cr | ₹-232 Cr | ₹-1,996 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹36 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹265 Cr |
| Interest | ₹4.34 Cr | ₹3.41 Cr | ₹4.05 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹569 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹34 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹114 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹-283 Cr | ₹-167 Cr | ₹-237 Cr | ₹-230 Cr | ₹-2,414 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹-38 Cr | ₹-167 Cr | ₹-237 Cr | ₹-230 Cr | ₹-2,414 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹-8.16 Cr | ₹-194 Cr | ₹-290 Cr | ₹-285 Cr | ₹-2,414 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹8.83 | ₹-0.46 | ₹-19,394.90 | ₹-29,049.80 | ₹-28,456.40 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 24.59 | -8.97 | -56.24 | -134.82 | -193.04 |
| ROE(%) | 12.99 | -6.14 | -115.39 | -84.45 | -73.39 |
| ROCE(%) | 12.75 | -31.80 | -32.58 | -35.72 | -28.90 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.02 | 0.03 | 1.13 | 1.23 | 0.47 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 10,680.6 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 712.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 168.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 9.3 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 63.3 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| BLACKBUCK | -1.3% | 5% | -8.3% |
| CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA | -0.8% | -0.6% | -5.9% |
| DELHIVERY | 0% | -2.5% | -3% |
| SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES | 0.6% | 8.1% | NA |
| TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA | 0.3% | -6.4% | -23.2% |
| TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS | 2.6% | -1.4% | 1.8% |
| VRL LOGISTICS | -1.9% | 4.6% | 10.7% |
| MAHINDRA LOGISTICS | 3.6% | -2.2% | 26.1% |
| SINDHU TRADE LINKS | 1.1% | 4.3% | -1.6% |
BLACKBUCK Revenues
[BOM: 544288|NSE : BLACKBUCK]
| Y-o-Y | 43.72 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -52.90 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹427 Cr | 43.72 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹297 Cr | 69.01 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹176 Cr | 47.23 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹119 Cr | -98.62 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹8,667 Cr | - | |
BLACKBUCK Operating Profit
[BOM: 544288|NSE : BLACKBUCK]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹93 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-166 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-234 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-232 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-1,996 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 21.91% | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -55.94% | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -133.01% | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | -194.22% | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | -23.03% | - | |
BLACKBUCK Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544288|NSE : BLACKBUCK]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-8.16 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-194 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-290 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-285 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-2,414 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 24.59 % | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -8.97 % | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -56.24 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | -134.82 % | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | -193.04 % | - | |
BLACKBUCK Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544288|NSE : BLACKBUCK]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹8.83 | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-0.46 | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-19,395 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-29,050 | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-28,456 | - | |
BLACKBUCK Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544288|NSE : BLACKBUCK]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.75% | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -31.8% | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -32.58% | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | -35.72% | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | -28.9% | - | |
BLACKBUCK Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹586.2 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 10,680.6 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BLACKBUCK | -1.3% |
5% |
-8.3% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
BLACKBUCK related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE IPO | 1% | 3.7% | 16% |
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -1.6% | 3.9% |
| BSE SERVICES | -1.4% | -3.2% | 6.2% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | 0% | 2% | 15.1% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -1.1% | -1.9% | 4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about BLACKBUCK Financials
How the annual revenues of BLACKBUCK have changed ?
The Revenues of BLACKBUCK have increased by 43.72% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of BLACKBUCK have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of BLACKBUCK has increased by Positive YoY .
CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD vs DELHIVERY LTD vs SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES LTD
BLACKBUCK LTD vs TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD vs