SAREGAMA INDIA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SAREGAMA INDIA have increased by 45.87% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SAREGAMA INDIA has increased by 1.42 % YoY. |
||
SAREGAMA INDIA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532163|NSE : SAREGAMA]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹1,171 Cr | ₹803 Cr | ₹737 Cr | ₹576 Cr | ₹442 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹894 Cr | ₹562 Cr | ₹516 Cr | ₹377 Cr | ₹312 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹277 Cr | ₹241 Cr | ₹221 Cr | ₹199 Cr | ₹130 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹58 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
| Interest | ₹5.74 Cr | ₹3.24 Cr | ₹5.72 Cr | ₹4.52 Cr | ₹3.45 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹58 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹5.61 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹276 Cr | ₹271 Cr | ₹248 Cr | ₹216 Cr | ₹152 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹204 Cr | ₹198 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹164 Cr | ₹113 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹204 Cr | ₹198 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹153 Cr | ₹113 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹10.74 | ₹10.59 | ₹10.25 | ₹9.61 | ₹79.15 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 20.94 | 17.44 | 24.60 | 25.12 | 28.53 |
| ROE(%) | 13.63 | 14.56 | 15.35 | 14.84 | 19.73 |
| ROCE(%) | 18.53 | 19.90 | 21.15 | 20.32 | 26.45 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 9,508.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 1,041.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 220.5 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 11.4 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 43.1 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SAREGAMA INDIA | -0.9% | -4% | 1.3% |
| PVR INOX | -1.9% | 7.8% | 5.8% |
| TIPS MUSIC | -0.9% | -6.6% | 12.7% |
| CITY PULSE MULTIVENTURES | -18.5% | -65.3% | -94.2% |
| AQYLON NEXUS | -10% | -19.3% | -80.8% |
| BALAJI TELEFILMS | -3.4% | 8.7% | -1.3% |
| PANORAMA STUDIOS INTERNATIONAL | -11.2% | -7.9% | -11.6% |
| VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES | 2.1% | -8.6% | -54.2% |
| BASILIC FLY STUDIO | 6.9% | -3.4% | -52.6% |
SAREGAMA INDIA Revenues
[BOM: 532163|NSE : SAREGAMA]
| Y-o-Y | 45.87 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 27.59 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,171 Cr | 45.87 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹803 Cr | 9.01 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹737 Cr | 27.84 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹576 Cr | 30.37 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹442 Cr | - | |
SAREGAMA INDIA Operating Profit
[BOM: 532163|NSE : SAREGAMA]
| Y-o-Y | 14.70 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 20.79 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹277 Cr | 14.70 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹241 Cr | 9.28 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹221 Cr | 11.10 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹199 Cr | 52.87 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹130 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -21.35 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -5.33 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 23.65% | -21.35 | |
| Mar2025 | 30.07% | 0.23 | |
| Mar2024 | 30% | -13.09 | |
| Mar2023 | 34.52% | 17.26 | |
| Mar2022 | 29.44% | - | |
SAREGAMA INDIA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532163|NSE : SAREGAMA]
| Y-o-Y | 3.37 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 16.07 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹204 Cr | 3.37 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹198 Cr | 6.61 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹185 Cr | 21.45 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹153 Cr | 35.58 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹113 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 20.07 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -7.44 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 20.94 % | 20.07 | |
| Mar2025 | 17.44 % | -29.11 | |
| Mar2024 | 24.6 % | -2.07 | |
| Mar2023 | 25.12 % | -11.95 | |
| Mar2022 | 28.53 % | - | |
SAREGAMA INDIA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532163|NSE : SAREGAMA]
| Y-o-Y | 1.42 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -39.31 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹11 | 1.42 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹11 | 3.32 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹10 | 6.66 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹9.61 | -87.86 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹79 | - | |
SAREGAMA INDIA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532163|NSE : SAREGAMA]
| Y-o-Y | -6.88 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -8.51 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 18.53% | -6.88 | |
| Mar2025 | 19.9% | -5.91 | |
| Mar2024 | 21.15% | 4.08 | |
| Mar2023 | 20.32% | -23.18 | |
| Mar2022 | 26.45% | - | |
SAREGAMA INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹493.2 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 9,508.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 01,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SAREGAMA INDIA | -0.9% |
-4% |
1.3% |
| SENSEX | -0.9% |
-1.5% |
-5.8% |
SAREGAMA INDIA related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -0.2% | 1.6% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | -1.6% | 0.6% | 2.7% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY SMALLCAP250 MOMENTUM QUALITY 100 INDEX | 0.2% | 4.2% | 7.3% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 | 0.1% | 2.5% | 7.6% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | 0.1% | 3.1% | NA |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 MOMENTUM QUALITY 100 INDEX | -0.2% | 2.2% | 7.5% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP250 QUALITY 50 | -0.3% | 0.2% | -6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SAREGAMA INDIA Financials
How the annual revenues of SAREGAMA INDIA have changed ?
The Revenues of SAREGAMA INDIA have increased by 45.87% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SAREGAMA INDIA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SAREGAMA INDIA has increased by 1.42 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of PVR INOX LTD Intrinsic Value of TIPS MUSIC LTD Intrinsic Value of SAREGAMA INDIA LTD Intrinsic Value of CITY PULSE MULTIVENTURES LTD Intrinsic Value of AQYLON NEXUS LTD |
PVR INOX LTD vs TIPS MUSIC LTD vs SAREGAMA INDIA LTD
CITY PULSE MULTIVENTURES LTD vs AQYLON NEXUS LTD vs