ROBUST HOTELS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of ROBUST HOTELS have increased by 8.80% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ROBUST HOTELS has increased by 50.11 % YoY. |
||
ROBUST HOTELS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543901|NSE : RHL]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹148 Cr | ₹136 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹41 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹99 Cr | ₹100 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹45 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹49 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹-4.56 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹17 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹8.51 Cr | ₹3.86 Cr | ₹2.93 Cr |
| Interest | ₹16 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹17 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹34 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹7.47 Cr | ₹-3.15 Cr | ₹-35 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹25 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹4.74 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹-35 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹14.29 | ₹9.52 | ₹2.74 | ₹31.99 | ₹-1.56 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 16.66 | 12.08 | 3.87 | 52.02 | -85.72 |
| ROE(%) | 4.45 | 2.65 | 0.68 | 11.06 | -10.87 |
| ROCE(%) | 7.02 | 4.93 | 2.63 | 2.22 | -3.51 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.63 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 291.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 148.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 26.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 15.5 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 10.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| ROBUST HOTELS | 1.4% | 0.4% | -43.8% |
| THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY | -0.4% | -3.6% | -6.5% |
| EIH | -3% | -10.6% | -30% |
| CHALET HOTELS | -1.7% | 9.2% | -10.2% |
| VENTIVE HOSPITALITY | -0.4% | -4.7% | -18.3% |
| LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS | 4.1% | 14.8% | 39.4% |
| LEMON TREE HOTELS | -2.3% | -6.7% | -35.8% |
| MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA | -4.4% | -4.5% | -40.3% |
| INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | -6% | -9.7% | 20.2% |
ROBUST HOTELS Revenues
[BOM: 543901|NSE : RHL]
| Y-o-Y | 8.80 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 38.04 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹148 Cr | 8.80 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹136 Cr | 11.28 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹122 Cr | 15.16 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹106 Cr | 160.43 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹41 Cr | - | |
ROBUST HOTELS Operating Profit
[BOM: 543901|NSE : RHL]
| Y-o-Y | 37.38 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹49 Cr | 37.38 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹36 Cr | 13.68 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹32 Cr | 13.12 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹28 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-4.56 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 26.27 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 33.31% | 26.27 | |
| Mar2025 | 26.38% | 2.17 | |
| Mar2024 | 25.82% | -1.75 | |
| Mar2023 | 26.28% | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -11.16% | - | |
ROBUST HOTELS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543901|NSE : RHL]
| Y-o-Y | 50.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹25 Cr | 50.09 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹16 Cr | 247.46 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.74 Cr | -91.44 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹55 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-35 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 37.91 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.66 % | 37.91 | |
| Mar2025 | 12.08 % | 212.14 | |
| Mar2024 | 3.87 % | -92.56 | |
| Mar2023 | 52.02 % | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -85.72 % | - | |
ROBUST HOTELS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543901|NSE : RHL]
| Y-o-Y | 50.11 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹14 | 50.11 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹9.52 | 247.45 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2.74 | -91.43 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹32 | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-1.56 | - | |
ROBUST HOTELS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543901|NSE : RHL]
| Y-o-Y | 42.39 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.02% | 42.39 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.93% | 87.45 | |
| Mar2024 | 2.63% | 18.47 | |
| Mar2023 | 2.22% | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -3.51% | - | |
ROBUST HOTELS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹168.6 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 291.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 01,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ROBUST HOTELS | 1.4% |
0.4% |
-43.8% |
| SENSEX | -0.9% |
-1.5% |
-5.8% |
ROBUST HOTELS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about ROBUST HOTELS Financials
How the annual revenues of ROBUST HOTELS have changed ?
The Revenues of ROBUST HOTELS have increased by 8.80% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of ROBUST HOTELS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ROBUST HOTELS has increased by 50.11 % YoY .
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LTD vs EIH LTD vs CHALET HOTELS LTD
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD vs LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS LTD vs