RISHI LASER Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of RISHI LASER have increased by 6.84% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of RISHI LASER has decreased by -55.46 % YoY. |
||
RISHI LASER Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 526861]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹161 Cr | ₹151 Cr | ₹140 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹117 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹148 Cr | ₹138 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹126 Cr | ₹112 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹13 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹8.45 Cr | ₹4.87 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹1.33 Cr | ₹0.69 Cr | ₹0.91 Cr | ₹2.12 Cr | ₹1.87 Cr |
| Interest | ₹4.14 Cr | ₹2.55 Cr | ₹2.30 Cr | ₹3.15 Cr | ₹3.49 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹4.49 Cr | ₹2.93 Cr | ₹2.49 Cr | ₹2.83 Cr | ₹2.97 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹4.93 Cr | ₹8.28 Cr | ₹7.97 Cr | ₹4.60 Cr | ₹0.28 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹3.67 Cr | ₹8.25 Cr | ₹8.73 Cr | ₹4.91 Cr | ₹0.20 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹4.00 | ₹8.98 | ₹9.49 | ₹5.34 | ₹0.22 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 2.28 | 5.47 | 6.23 | 3.66 | 0.17 |
| ROE(%) | 10.83 | 29.20 | 44.41 | 38.63 | 1.97 |
| ROCE(%) | 16.15 | 25.12 | 36.43 | 33.91 | 15.93 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.62 | 0.52 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 1.28 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 144.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 162.3 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 2.4 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 2.4 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 60.2 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| RISHI LASER | 0.9% | -0.9% | 11.7% |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | 7.9% | -7.5% | 62.3% |
| THERMAX | 6.8% | 2.7% | 0.6% |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | -11.5% | -29.9% | 77.5% |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | 9.6% | -3.9% | -5.5% |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | 12.8% | -4.8% | 18.7% |
| INOX INDIA | 7.3% | -3.9% | 59.5% |
| AZAD ENGINEERING | 5.6% | -15.6% | 51.9% |
| TEGA INDUSTRIES | 2.4% | -17.7% | -5.4% |
RISHI LASER Revenues
[BOM: 526861]
| Y-o-Y | 6.84 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 8.36 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹161 Cr | 6.84 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹151 Cr | 7.57 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹140 Cr | 4.50 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹134 Cr | 14.79 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹117 Cr | - | |
RISHI LASER Operating Profit
[BOM: 526861]
| Y-o-Y | -2.13 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 27.29 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹13 Cr | -2.13 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹13 Cr | 10.41 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹12 Cr | 40.04 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.45 Cr | 73.48 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4.87 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -8.42 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 17.47 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.94% | -8.42 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.67% | 2.60 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.45% | 34.13 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.3% | 51.08 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.17% | - | |
RISHI LASER Profit After Tax
[BOM: 526861]
| Y-o-Y | -55.49 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 106.50 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3.67 Cr | -55.49 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹8.25 Cr | -5.41 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8.73 Cr | 77.77 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.91 Cr | 2,329.70 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.20 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -58.32 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 91.37 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.28 % | -58.32 | |
| Mar2025 | 5.47 % | -12.20 | |
| Mar2024 | 6.23 % | 70.22 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.66 % | 2,052.94 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.17 % | - | |
RISHI LASER Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 526861]
| Y-o-Y | -55.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 106.49 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4.00 | -55.46 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹8.98 | -5.37 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹9.49 | 77.72 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5.34 | 2,327.27 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.22 | - | |
RISHI LASER Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 526861]
| Y-o-Y | -35.71 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.34 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.15% | -35.71 | |
| Mar2025 | 25.12% | -31.05 | |
| Mar2024 | 36.43% | 7.43 | |
| Mar2023 | 33.91% | 112.87 | |
| Mar2022 | 15.93% | - | |
RISHI LASER Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹144.3 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 144.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RISHI LASER | 0.9% |
-0.9% |
11.7% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
RISHI LASER related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about RISHI LASER Financials
How the annual revenues of RISHI LASER have changed ?
The Revenues of RISHI LASER have increased by 6.84% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of RISHI LASER have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of RISHI LASER has decreased by -55.46 % YoY .
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD vs THERMAX LTD vs KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LTD
TRIVENI TURBINE LTD vs JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD vs