RISHI LASER
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of RISHI LASER
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 15.48 % | 15.47 % | 15.47 % | 15.47 % | 15.47 % | 15.14 % | 15.14 % | 15.14 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 15.48 % | 15.47 % | 15.47 % | 15.47 % | 15.47 % | 15.14 % | 15.14 % | 15.14 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | 0.64 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | 0.64 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | 0.70 % | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.12 % | 16.16 % | 16.16 % | 16.16 % | 16.16 % | 15.84 % | 15.84 % | 15.84 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 83.88 % | 83.84 % | 83.84 % | 83.84 % | 83.84 % | 84.16 % | 84.16 % | 84.16 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 9.88 % | 9.54 % | 9.48 % | 9.31 % | 8.87 % | 7.87 % | 7.03 % | 6.76 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 23.40 % | 25.93 % | 26.98 % | 27.65 % | 28.65 % | 29.47 % | 30.66 % | 31.19 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 39.85 % | 36.95 % | 35.73 % | 35.04 % | 34.51 % | 34.02 % | 33.57 % | 33.25 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 2.85 % | 2.95 % | 3.22 % | 3.40 % | 3.39 % | - | 3.83 % | - | |
| Clearing Members | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 1.47 % | 1.48 % | 1.42 % | 1.43 % | 1.43 % | 2.06 % | 2.08 % | 2.10 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 2.85 % | 2.95 % | 3.22 % | 3.40 % | 3.39 % | 3.74 % | 3.83 % | 3.86 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | 6.15 % | 6.69 % | 6.69 % | 6.69 % | 6.69 % | 6.69 % | 6.69 % | 6.69 % | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 0.28 % | 0.30 % | 0.30 % | 0.30 % | 0.30 % | 0.30 % | 0.30 % | 0.30 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 83.88 % | 83.84 % | 83.84 % | 83.84 % | 83.84 % | 84.16 % | 84.16 % | 84.16 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of RISHI LASER
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| RISHI LASER | ₹132.1 Cr | -1.3% | 6.7% | -7.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | ₹151,122.0 Cr | 4.3% | 6.6% | 98.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| THERMAX | ₹46,477.5 Cr | -2.4% | -9.8% | 20.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | ₹30,557.7 Cr | 3.5% | -4.1% | 117.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | ₹22,628.6 Cr | 0.6% | 22.9% | 9.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | ₹18,396.8 Cr | 1% | -3.8% | 9.1% | Stock Analytics | |
RISHI LASER Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RISHI LASER | -1.3% |
6.7% |
-7.8% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses