RAMCO INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of RAMCO INDUSTRIES have increased by 7.06% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of RAMCO INDUSTRIES has increased by 69.29 % YoY. |
||
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532369|NSE : RAMCOIND]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹1,792 Cr | ₹1,674 Cr | ₹1,501 Cr | ₹1,458 Cr | ₹1,460 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,560 Cr | ₹1,495 Cr | ₹1,346 Cr | ₹1,306 Cr | ₹1,235 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹232 Cr | ₹179 Cr | ₹155 Cr | ₹152 Cr | ₹225 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹15 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹8.91 Cr |
| Interest | ₹18 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹8.64 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹37 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹33 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹200 Cr | ₹142 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹193 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹136 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹108 Cr | ₹127 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹306 Cr | ₹181 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹303 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹35.28 | ₹20.84 | ₹12.18 | ₹14.28 | ₹34.95 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 7.49 | 5.54 | 4.81 | 7.38 | 8.67 |
| ROE(%) | 3.10 | 2.26 | 1.84 | 2.82 | 3.49 |
| ROCE(%) | 4.75 | 3.61 | 3.14 | 3.49 | 5.28 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 2,800.6 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 1,869.8 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 169.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 19.5 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 16.6 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| RAMCO INDUSTRIES | -1.7% | -3.2% | 4.5% |
| ULTRATECH CEMENT | -1.3% | -5.9% | -12.4% |
| AMBUJA CEMENTS | 0.7% | -7.1% | -28.8% |
| SHREE CEMENT | 1.1% | -9.2% | -19.8% |
| JK CEMENT | -1.4% | -6.5% | -28.6% |
| DALMIA BHARAT | -5.4% | -4.1% | -26.4% |
| ACC | 0.4% | -6.9% | -30.1% |
| THE RAMCO CEMENTS | 0.1% | -5.8% | -16.9% |
| JSW CEMENT | -1.5% | -6.5% | -18.7% |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 532369|NSE : RAMCOIND]
| Y-o-Y | 7.06 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 5.26 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,792 Cr | 7.06 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,674 Cr | 11.51 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,501 Cr | 3.01 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,458 Cr | -0.16 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,460 Cr | - | |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 532369|NSE : RAMCOIND]
| Y-o-Y | 29.53 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.76 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹232 Cr | 29.53 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹179 Cr | 15.54 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹155 Cr | 2.01 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹152 Cr | -32.50 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹225 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 21.05 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.27 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.94% | 21.05 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.69% | 3.59 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.32% | -0.96 | |
| Mar2023 | 10.42% | -32.38 | |
| Mar2022 | 15.41% | - | |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532369|NSE : RAMCOIND]
| Y-o-Y | 69.29 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.28 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹306 Cr | 69.29 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹181 Cr | 71.13 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹106 Cr | -14.75 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹124 Cr | -59.05 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹303 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 35.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -3.59 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.49 % | 35.20 | |
| Mar2025 | 5.54 % | 15.18 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.81 % | -34.82 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.38 % | -14.88 | |
| Mar2022 | 8.67 % | - | |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532369|NSE : RAMCOIND]
| Y-o-Y | 69.29 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.24 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹35 | 69.29 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹21 | 71.10 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹12 | -14.71 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹14 | -59.14 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹35 | - | |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532369|NSE : RAMCOIND]
| Y-o-Y | 31.58 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -2.61 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.75% | 31.58 | |
| Mar2025 | 3.61% | 14.97 | |
| Mar2024 | 3.14% | -10.03 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.49% | -33.90 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.28% | - | |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹322.7 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 2,800.6 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RAMCO INDUSTRIES | -1.7% |
-3.2% |
4.5% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -1.6% | 3.9% |
| BSE COMMODITIES | -1.1% | -1.6% | 13.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about RAMCO INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of RAMCO INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of RAMCO INDUSTRIES have increased by 7.06% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of RAMCO INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of RAMCO INDUSTRIES has increased by 69.29 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD Intrinsic Value of AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD Intrinsic Value of SHREE CEMENT LTD Intrinsic Value of JK CEMENT LTD Intrinsic Value of DALMIA BHARAT LTD |
ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD vs AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD vs SHREE CEMENT LTD
JK CEMENT LTD vs DALMIA BHARAT LTD vs