AMBUJA CEMENTS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of AMBUJA CEMENTS have increased by 5.68% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of AMBUJA CEMENTS has increased by 13.06 % YoY. |
||
AMBUJA CEMENTS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 500425|NSE : AMBUJACEM]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Dec2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹35,045 Cr | ₹33,160 Cr | ₹38,937 Cr | ₹28,965 Cr | ₹24,516 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹29,074 Cr | ₹26,760 Cr | ₹33,815 Cr | ₹22,766 Cr | ₹19,511 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹5,971 Cr | ₹6,400 Cr | ₹5,122 Cr | ₹6,200 Cr | ₹5,006 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹2,654 Cr | ₹1,166 Cr | ₹738 Cr | ₹363 Cr | ₹450 Cr |
| Interest | ₹216 Cr | ₹276 Cr | ₹195 Cr | ₹146 Cr | ₹140 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2,478 Cr | ₹1,628 Cr | ₹1,645 Cr | ₹1,152 Cr | ₹1,162 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹5,922 Cr | ₹5,896 Cr | ₹3,729 Cr | ₹5,164 Cr | ₹3,992 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹5,158 Cr | ₹4,735 Cr | ₹3,024 Cr | ₹3,711 Cr | ₹3,107 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹4,167 Cr | ₹3,573 Cr | ₹2,583 Cr | ₹2,780 Cr | ₹2,365 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹19.13 | ₹16.92 | ₹16.26 | ₹13.01 | ₹14.00 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 13.05 | 12.97 | 12.70 | 6.86 | 11.14 |
| ROE(%) | 10.00 | 11.20 | 14.49 | 11.62 | 15.43 |
| ROCE(%) | 6.24 | 12.93 | 16.86 | 13.73 | 22.03 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 98,373.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 39,889.1 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 3,098.9 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 12.5 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 31.7 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| AMBUJA CEMENTS | 7.6% | 15.8% | -32.4% |
| ULTRATECH CEMENT | 6.9% | 19.5% | 4.1% |
| SHREE CEMENT | 5% | 16.3% | -10.4% |
| JK CEMENT | 2.8% | 5.4% | -11.1% |
| DALMIA BHARAT | 8.3% | -6.1% | -29.4% |
| ACC | 6.5% | 10.3% | -33.9% |
| THE RAMCO CEMENTS | 12.2% | 2.4% | -20.3% |
| JSW CEMENT | 1.6% | 9.8% | -9.3% |
| THE INDIA CEMENTS | 10% | 17% | -13.3% |
AMBUJA CEMENTS Revenues
[BOM: 500425|NSE : AMBUJACEM]
| Y-o-Y | 5.68 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 9.34 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹35,045 Cr | 5.68 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹33,160 Cr | -14.84 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹38,937 Cr | 34.43 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹28,965 Cr | 18.15 | |
| Dec2021 | ₹24,516 Cr | - | |
AMBUJA CEMENTS Operating Profit
[BOM: 500425|NSE : AMBUJACEM]
| Y-o-Y | -6.70 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.51 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹5,971 Cr | -6.70 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6,400 Cr | 24.93 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹5,122 Cr | -17.37 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹6,200 Cr | 23.85 | |
| Dec2021 | ₹5,006 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -11.71 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.42 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 17.04% | -11.71 | |
| Mar2025 | 19.3% | 46.66 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.16% | -38.50 | |
| Mar2023 | 21.4% | 4.80 | |
| Dec2021 | 20.42% | - | |
AMBUJA CEMENTS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 500425|NSE : AMBUJACEM]
| Y-o-Y | 16.62 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.21 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4,167 Cr | 16.62 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3,573 Cr | 38.32 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2,583 Cr | -7.08 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2,780 Cr | 17.54 | |
| Dec2021 | ₹2,365 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 0.62 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.04 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.05 % | 0.62 | |
| Mar2025 | 12.97 % | 2.13 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.7 % | 85.13 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.86 % | -38.42 | |
| Dec2021 | 11.14 % | - | |
AMBUJA CEMENTS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 500425|NSE : AMBUJACEM]
| Y-o-Y | 13.06 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 8.12 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹19 | 13.06 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹17 | 4.06 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16 | 24.98 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹13 | -7.07 | |
| Dec2021 | ₹14 | - | |
AMBUJA CEMENTS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 500425|NSE : AMBUJACEM]
| Y-o-Y | -51.74 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -27.05 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 6.24% | -51.74 | |
| Mar2025 | 12.93% | -23.31 | |
| Mar2024 | 16.86% | 22.80 | |
| Mar2023 | 13.73% | -37.68 | |
| Dec2021 | 22.03% | - | |
AMBUJA CEMENTS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹395.9 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 98,373.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 08,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| AMBUJA CEMENTS | 7.6% |
15.8% |
-32.4% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
11.5% |
-3.5% |
AMBUJA CEMENTS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 100 LARGECAP TMC INDEX | 6.4% | 9.5% | -1.6% |
| BSE INDIA 150 INDEX | 6% | 8.5% | -0.9% |
| BSE 200 | 6% | 8% | -1.6% |
| BSE 250 LARGEMIDCAP INDEX | 6% | 7.6% | -1.3% |
| BSE INDIA SECTORS LEADERS | 5.8% | 8.8% | -2.6% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY CEMENT | 7.6% | 8.4% | NA |
| NIFTY HIGH BETA 50 | 7.4% | 3.6% | 9.3% |
| NIFTY100 ESG SECTOR LEADERS | 6.7% | 10.1% | -3% |
| NIFTY CORE HOUSING | 6.5% | 6.1% | -5.6% |
| NIFTY100 ESG | 6.2% | 9.6% | 0.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about AMBUJA CEMENTS Financials
How the annual revenues of AMBUJA CEMENTS have changed ?
The Revenues of AMBUJA CEMENTS have increased by 5.68% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of AMBUJA CEMENTS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of AMBUJA CEMENTS has increased by 13.06 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD Intrinsic Value of AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD Intrinsic Value of SHREE CEMENT LTD Intrinsic Value of JK CEMENT LTD Intrinsic Value of DALMIA BHARAT LTD |
ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD vs AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD vs SHREE CEMENT LTD
JK CEMENT LTD vs DALMIA BHARAT LTD vs