RAMCO INDUSTRIES
Quarterly Results Analysis [Sep2026]
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Quarterly Results
| Consolidated | Sep2026 UnAudited |
Jun2026 UnAudited |
Mar2026 UnAudited |
Dec2025 UnAudited |
Sep2025 UnAudited |
Jun2025 UnAudited |
Mar2025 UnAudited |
Dec2024 UnAudited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹437 Cr | ₹614 Cr | ₹502 Cr | ₹389 Cr | ₹367 Cr | ₹532 Cr | ₹423 Cr | ₹344 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹360 Cr | ₹509 Cr | ₹437 Cr | ₹342 Cr | ₹315 Cr | ₹464 Cr | ₹379 Cr | ₹307 Cr |
| Operating Income | ₹77 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹37 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Interest | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹10 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹70 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹27 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹41 Cr | ₹79 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| EPS | ₹5.85 | ₹10.00 | ₹10.12 | ₹12.94 | ₹4.73 | ₹7.58 | ₹4.12 | ₹10.26 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| RAMCO INDUSTRIES | 6.2% | 5.3% | -10.2% |
| ULTRATECH CEMENT | 9.6% | 16.4% | 2.5% |
| AMBUJA CEMENTS | 8.8% | 9.5% | -31.4% |
| SHREE CEMENT | 6.8% | 15.5% | -12.4% |
| JK CEMENT | 7.2% | 4% | -15.6% |
| DALMIA BHARAT | 6.6% | -10.4% | -30% |
| ACC | 7.4% | 6% | -34.8% |
| THE RAMCO CEMENTS | 10.8% | -3.2% | -22.2% |
| JSW CEMENT | 2.7% | 9.8% | -10.2% |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Quarterly Revenues
| Revenues | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -28.76 % |
| Y-o-Y | 19.07 % |
| Quarters | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | ₹437 Cr | -28.76 | |
| Jun2026 | ₹614 Cr | 22.31 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹502 Cr | 29.13 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹389 Cr | 5.82 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹367 Cr | -30.91 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹532 Cr | 25.77 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹423 Cr | 22.97 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹344 Cr | - | |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Quarterly Operating Profit
| Operating Profit | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -26.89 % |
| Y-o-Y | 46.69 % |
| Quarters | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | ₹77 Cr | -26.89 | |
| Jun2026 | ₹105 Cr | 62.21 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹65 Cr | 38.32 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹47 Cr | -10.57 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹52 Cr | -22.88 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹68 Cr | 55.05 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹44 Cr | 18.24 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹37 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | 2.63 % |
| Y-o-Y | 23.20 % |
| Quarters | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 17.58% | 2.63 | |
| Jun2026 | 17.13% | 32.59 | |
| Mar2026 | 12.92% | 7.13 | |
| Dec2025 | 12.06% | -15.49 | |
| Sep2025 | 14.27% | 11.57 | |
| Jun2025 | 12.79% | 23.34 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.37% | -3.89 | |
| Dec2024 | 10.79% | - | |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Quarterly Profit After Tax
| Profit After Tax(PAT) | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -48.44 % |
| Y-o-Y | 100.59 % |
| Quarters | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | ₹41 Cr | -48.44 | |
| Jun2026 | ₹79 Cr | 65.85 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹48 Cr | 120.19 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹22 Cr | 6.53 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹20 Cr | -55.57 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹46 Cr | 60.27 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹29 Cr | 83.03 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹16 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -27.60 % |
| Y-o-Y | 68.59 % |
| Quarters | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 9.34 % | -27.60 | |
| Jun2026 | 12.9 % | 35.50 | |
| Mar2026 | 9.52 % | 70.61 | |
| Dec2025 | 5.58 % | 0.72 | |
| Sep2025 | 5.54 % | -35.73 | |
| Jun2025 | 8.62 % | 27.51 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.76 % | 48.90 | |
| Dec2024 | 4.54 % | - | |
RAMCO INDUSTRIES Quarterly Earnings Per Share (EPS)
| EPS | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -41.50 % |
| Y-o-Y | 23.68 % |
| Quarters | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | ₹5.85 | -41.50 | |
| Jun2026 | ₹10 | -1.19 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹10.12 | -21.79 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹12.94 | 173.57 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹4.73 | -37.60 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹7.58 | 83.98 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹4.12 | -59.84 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹10.26 | - | |
You may also like the below Video Courses
ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD vs AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD vs SHREE CEMENT LTD
JK CEMENT LTD vs DALMIA BHARAT LTD vs ACC LTD