Home > Annual Financials > RACL GEARTECH

RACL GEARTECH Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 520073|NSE : RACLGEAR]

The Revenues of RACL GEARTECH have decreased by -98.99% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of RACL GEARTECH has increased by 91.57 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for RACL GEARTECH
Please provide your vote to see the results

RACL GEARTECH Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 520073|NSE : RACLGEAR]

ConsolidatedMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Revenues ₹415 Cr₹40,952 Cr₹358 Cr₹271 Cr₹204 Cr
Expenses ₹330 Cr₹31,364 Cr₹277 Cr₹214 Cr₹153 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹85 Cr₹9,588 Cr₹82 Cr₹57 Cr₹51 Cr
Other Income ₹9.99 Cr₹575 Cr₹9.13 Cr₹3.83 Cr₹4.12 Cr
Interest ₹32 Cr₹2,363 Cr₹21 Cr₹12 Cr₹8.48 Cr
Depreciation ₹30 Cr₹2,455 Cr₹19 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹33 Cr₹5,344 Cr₹51 Cr₹33 Cr₹30 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹24 Cr₹3,940 Cr₹37 Cr₹24 Cr₹23 Cr
Consolidated Net Profit ₹23 Cr₹3,896 Cr₹37 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹41.59₹21.71₹36.13₹34.46₹21.68
PAT Margin (%)9.955.699.6210.458.81
ROE(%)16.9311.0421.1925.0519.97
ROCE(%)17.1812.7317.9721.6817.74
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.641.361.381.211.24

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 1,857.9 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 521.6 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 49.6 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 42.0
P/E (TTM) : 37.5

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
RACL GEARTECH 2.5% 6.7% 74.6%
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL -3.6% 4.2% 67.9%
BOSCH -4.4% 10.1% 15.3%
UNO MINDA -2.2% -1.1% -5.4%
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA -2.7% -2.2% -13.6%
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES -3.2% -3.3% -6.3%
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS -3.2% -0.1% 77.6%
ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA 0.6% -1% 6.4%
MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA -0.8% -11% -11.8%


RACL GEARTECH Revenues
[BOM: 520073|NSE : RACLGEAR]

Y-o-Y

-98.99 %

5 Yr CAGR

19.49 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹415 Cr
-98.99
Mar2025 ₹40,952 Cr
11,332.46
Mar2024 ₹358 Cr
32.07
Mar2023 ₹271 Cr
33.20
Mar2022 ₹204 Cr -


RACL GEARTECH Operating Profit
[BOM: 520073|NSE : RACLGEAR]

Y-o-Y

-99.11 %

5 Yr CAGR

13.59 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹85 Cr
-99.11
Mar2025 ₹9,588 Cr
11,643.83
Mar2024 ₹82 Cr
42.76
Mar2023 ₹57 Cr
12.09
Mar2022 ₹51 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

-12.56 %

5 Yr CAGR

-4.93 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 20.47%
-12.56
Mar2025 23.41%
2.72
Mar2024 22.79%
8.06
Mar2023 21.09%
-15.84
Mar2022 25.06% -

RACL GEARTECH Profit After Tax
[BOM: 520073|NSE : RACLGEAR]

Y-o-Y

-99.40 %

5 Yr CAGR

-0.60 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹23 Cr
-99.40
Mar2025 ₹3,896 Cr
10,386.23
Mar2024 ₹37 Cr
58.90
Mar2023 ₹23 Cr
-2.47
Mar2022 ₹24 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

74.87 %

5 Yr CAGR

3.09 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 9.95 %
74.87
Mar2025 5.69 %
-40.85
Mar2024 9.62 %
-7.94
Mar2023 10.45 %
18.62
Mar2022 8.81 % -

RACL GEARTECH Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 520073|NSE : RACLGEAR]

Y-o-Y

91.57 %

5 Yr CAGR

17.69 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹42
91.57
Mar2025 ₹22
-39.91
Mar2024 ₹36
4.85
Mar2023 ₹34
58.95
Mar2022 ₹22 -

RACL GEARTECH Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 520073|NSE : RACLGEAR]

Y-o-Y

34.96 %

5 Yr CAGR

-0.80 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 17.18%
34.96
Mar2025 12.73%
-29.16
Mar2024 17.97%
-17.11
Mar2023 21.68%
22.21
Mar2022 17.74% -

RACL GEARTECH Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹1,574.5
Current MarketCap: ₹ 1,857.9 Cr
Updated EOD on :Sep 04,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
RACL GEARTECH

2.5%

6.7%

74.6%

SENSEX

-1%

-2.6%

-4.1%

RACL GEARTECH related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES -2.1% -2.6% 3.3%
No NSE index found

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about RACL GEARTECH Financials


How the annual revenues of RACL GEARTECH have changed ?

The Revenues of RACL GEARTECH have decreased by -98.99% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of RACL GEARTECH have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of RACL GEARTECH has increased by 91.57 % YoY .