NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES have increased by 131.17% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES has increased by 26.92 % YoY. |
||
NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 531889]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹766 Cr | ₹331 Cr | ₹5.14 Cr | ₹5.14 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹697 Cr | ₹302 Cr | ₹0.15 Cr | ₹0.15 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹69 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹4.99 Cr | ₹4.99 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹3.57 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1.14 Cr | ₹0.46 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2.76 Cr | ₹2.26 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹68 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹4.99 Cr | ₹4.99 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹67 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹1.36 Cr | ₹1.36 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹67 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹1.36 Cr | ₹1.36 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹3.63 | ₹2.86 | ₹25.98 | ₹2.85 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 8.24 | 8.69 | 7.51 | 26.46 |
| ROE(%) | 23.87 | 30.38 | 36.99 | 242.86 |
| ROCE(%) | 22.95 | 30.52 | 35.79 | 293.53 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.79 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 458.4 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 929.3 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 73.2 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 3.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 6.3 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES | -1.6% | -5% | -26.9% |
| VARUN BEVERAGES | -2.6% | 4.7% | -0.9% |
| BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES | 1.5% | -1.2% | -16.5% |
| JUBILANT FOODWORKS | 0% | -8.9% | -28.6% |
| HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT | 2.6% | -9.8% | 26% |
| BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL | -1.5% | -14.1% | -35.4% |
| ZYDUS WELLNESS | 4.1% | -7.2% | 13.9% |
| DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL | -1.9% | -10.8% | -25.7% |
| LT FOODS | 2.9% | -0.4% | 7.9% |
NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 531889]
| Y-o-Y | 131.17 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 430.13 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹766 Cr | 131.17 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹331 Cr | 6,344.75 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹5.14 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5.14 Cr | - | |
NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 531889]
| Y-o-Y | 133.40 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 139.74 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹69 Cr | 133.40 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹29 Cr | 490.38 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.99 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.99 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 1.01 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -54.77 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.98% | 1.01 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.89% | -90.84 | |
| Mar2024 | 97.08% | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 97.08% | - | |
NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 531889]
| Y-o-Y | 167.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 265.80 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹67 Cr | 167.46 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹25 Cr | 1,730.15 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1.36 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1.36 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -5.18 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -32.22 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.24 % | -5.18 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.69 % | 15.71 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.51 % | -71.62 | |
| Mar2023 | 26.46 % | - | |
NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 531889]
| Y-o-Y | 26.92 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 8.40 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3.63 | 26.92 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2.86 | -88.99 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹26 | 811.58 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2.85 | - | |
NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 531889]
| Y-o-Y | -24.80 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -57.24 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 22.95% | -24.80 | |
| Mar2025 | 30.52% | -14.72 | |
| Mar2024 | 35.79% | -87.81 | |
| Mar2023 | 293.53% | - | |
NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹19.7 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 458.4 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 15,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES | -1.6% |
-5% |
-26.9% |
| SENSEX | 3.8% |
-0.6% |
-9.1% |
NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE FAST MOVING CONSUMER GOODS | 2.2% | -0.5% | -14.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES have increased by 131.17% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES has increased by 26.92 % YoY .
VARUN BEVERAGES LTD vs BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD vs JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT LTD vs BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs