NESTLE INDIA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of NESTLE INDIA have increased by 14.62% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NESTLE INDIA has decreased by -45.45 % YoY. |
||
NESTLE INDIA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 500790|NSE : NESTLEIND]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹23,155 Cr | ₹20,202 Cr | ₹24,394 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹17,849 Cr | ₹15,432 Cr | ₹18,551 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹5,306 Cr | ₹4,770 Cr | ₹5,843 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹208 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹155 Cr |
| Interest | ₹326 Cr | ₹136 Cr | ₹145 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹699 Cr | ₹540 Cr | ₹568 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹4,564 Cr | ₹4,316 Cr | ₹5,289 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹3,499 Cr | ₹3,208 Cr | ₹3,933 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹3,499 Cr | ₹3,208 Cr | ₹3,933 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹18.15 | ₹33.27 | ₹40.79 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 14.52 | 15.28 | 15.62 |
| ROE(%) | 76.34 | 87.27 | 117.72 |
| ROCE(%) | 98.35 | 109.45 | 161.16 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 238,810.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 25,581.3 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 4,134.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 21.4 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 57.8 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| NESTLE INDIA | 4.1% | -4.6% | -2.2% |
| VARUN BEVERAGES | 1.5% | -4.4% | -17.8% |
| BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES | 4.9% | 2.9% | -16% |
| JUBILANT FOODWORKS | 3.5% | -2.1% | -31.2% |
| HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT | 3.8% | -8.3% | -10% |
| BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL | 2.7% | -2.8% | -36.5% |
| ZYDUS WELLNESS | 2% | 1.2% | 0.2% |
| DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL | -2.7% | -8.7% | -29.8% |
| LT FOODS | 7.7% | 1.2% | -2.7% |
NESTLE INDIA Revenues
[BOM: 500790|NSE : NESTLEIND]
| Y-o-Y | 14.62 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -2.57 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹23,155 Cr | 14.62 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹20,202 Cr | -17.19 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹24,394 Cr | - | |
NESTLE INDIA Operating Profit
[BOM: 500790|NSE : NESTLEIND]
| Y-o-Y | 11.25 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.71 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹5,306 Cr | 11.25 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹4,770 Cr | -18.37 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹5,843 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -2.92 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -2.17 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 22.92% | -2.92 | |
| Mar2025 | 23.61% | -1.42 | |
| Mar2024 | 23.95% | - | |
NESTLE INDIA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 500790|NSE : NESTLEIND]
| Y-o-Y | 9.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -5.68 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3,499 Cr | 9.09 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3,208 Cr | -18.44 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3,933 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -4.97 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -3.59 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.52 % | -4.97 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.28 % | -2.18 | |
| Mar2024 | 15.62 % | - | |
NESTLE INDIA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 500790|NSE : NESTLEIND]
| Y-o-Y | -45.45 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -33.29 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹18 | -45.45 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹33 | -18.44 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹41 | - | |
NESTLE INDIA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 500790|NSE : NESTLEIND]
| Y-o-Y | -10.14 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -21.88 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 98.35% | -10.14 | |
| Mar2025 | 109.45% | -32.09 | |
| Mar2024 | 161.16% | - | |
NESTLE INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹1,238.5 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 238,810.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NESTLE INDIA | 4.1% |
-4.6% |
-2.2% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
NESTLE INDIA related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE FAST MOVING CONSUMER GOODS | 7.1% | 4.3% | -15.8% |
| BSE INDIA MANUFACTURING INDEX | 5.7% | 5% | -3.4% |
| BSE SENSEX 50 | 5.5% | 6.9% | -7.1% |
| BSE SENSEX SIXTY | 5.4% | 6.7% | -6.5% |
| BSE 100 LARGECAP TMC INDEX | 5.4% | 6.1% | -5.8% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY FMCG | 7.9% | 5.7% | -17.6% |
| NIFTY NON-CYCLICAL CONSUMER INDEX | 6.7% | 6.1% | -9.1% |
| NIFTY100 ESG SECTOR LEADERS | 6.2% | 6.5% | -7.5% |
| NIFTY INDIA CONSUMPTION | 5.8% | 6.6% | -7.7% |
| NIFTY MNC | 5.6% | 0.3% | -0.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about NESTLE INDIA Financials
How the annual revenues of NESTLE INDIA have changed ?
The Revenues of NESTLE INDIA have increased by 14.62% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of NESTLE INDIA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NESTLE INDIA has decreased by -45.45 % YoY .
VARUN BEVERAGES LTD vs BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD vs JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT LTD vs BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs