NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 42.66% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 17.05 % YoY. |
||
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543280|NSE : NAZARA]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹1,624 Cr | ₹1,138 Cr | ₹1,091 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹454 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.80 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,501 Cr | ₹1,047 Cr | ₹989 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹413 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹123 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹8.65 Cr | ₹41 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹92 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹2.41 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Interest | ₹11 Cr | ₹7.87 Cr | ₹5.96 Cr | ₹0.12 Cr | ₹0.90 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹118 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹3.90 Cr | ₹36 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹78 Cr | ₹103 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹6.99 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹63 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹5.07 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹76 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹2.84 Cr | ₹9.20 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹8.65 | ₹7.39 | ₹5.95 | ₹8.74 | ₹3.02 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 3.85 | 7.86 | 5.81 | 8.16 | 2.99 |
| ROE(%) | 2.57 | 5.77 | 5.94 | 6.05 | 2.42 |
| ROCE(%) | 3.54 | 7.08 | 8.71 | 8.37 | 3.02 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 14,201.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 1,759.0 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 264.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 6.9 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 53.6 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES | -0.8% | 4.4% | 25.9% |
| TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | -2.7% | -2.9% | -25.7% |
| INFOSYS | 0.3% | -3% | -24.8% |
| HCL TECHNOLOGIES | -1.2% | -3.5% | -10.8% |
| WIPRO | -3% | -4.9% | -29.5% |
| TECH MAHINDRA | -2% | -2.6% | 6% |
| LTM | 0.2% | 0.4% | -13.2% |
| ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE | -1.7% | 3% | 42.3% |
| PERSISTENT SYSTEMS | 0.8% | 2.5% | 3.8% |
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 543280|NSE : NAZARA]
| Y-o-Y | 42.66 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 37.51 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,624 Cr | 42.66 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,138 Cr | 4.33 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,091 Cr | 1,654.90 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹62 Cr | -86.31 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹454 Cr | - | |
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 543280|NSE : NAZARA]
| Y-o-Y | 33.75 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 31.44 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹123 Cr | 33.75 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹92 Cr | -10.46 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹102 Cr | 1,084.16 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.65 Cr | -78.95 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹41 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -6.33 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.43 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.55% | -6.33 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.06% | -14.16 | |
| Mar2024 | 9.39% | -32.49 | |
| Mar2023 | 13.91% | 53.70 | |
| Mar2022 | 9.05% | - | |
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543280|NSE : NAZARA]
| Y-o-Y | 34.03 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 69.43 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹76 Cr | 34.03 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹57 Cr | 43.62 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹39 Cr | 1,286.97 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2.84 Cr | -69.13 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹9.20 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -51.02 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 6.52 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.85 % | -51.02 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.86 % | 35.28 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.81 % | -28.80 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.16 % | 172.91 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.99 % | - | |
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543280|NSE : NAZARA]
| Y-o-Y | 17.05 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 30.09 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹8.65 | 17.05 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7.39 | 24.20 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹5.95 | -31.92 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.74 | 189.40 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹3.02 | - | |
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543280|NSE : NAZARA]
| Y-o-Y | -50.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.05 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.54% | -50.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.08% | -18.71 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.71% | 4.06 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.37% | 177.15 | |
| Mar2022 | 3.02% | - | |
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹369.2 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 14,201.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES | -0.8% |
4.4% |
25.9% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -1.6% | 3.9% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | -2.1% | -2.6% | 3.3% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | 0% | 2% | 15.1% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
| NIFTY INDIA INTERNET INDEX | -0.4% | 5.1% | 3.6% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -1.1% | -1.9% | 4% |
| NIFTY WAVES INDEX | -1.5% | -3% | -9.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES Financials
How the annual revenues of NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?
The Revenues of NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 42.66% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 17.05 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD Intrinsic Value of INFOSYS LTD Intrinsic Value of HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD Intrinsic Value of WIPRO LTD Intrinsic Value of TECH MAHINDRA LTD |
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD vs INFOSYS LTD vs HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD
WIPRO LTD vs TECH MAHINDRA LTD vs