NATCO PHARMA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of NATCO PHARMA have increased by 10.77% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NATCO PHARMA has decreased by -24.76 % YoY. |
||
NATCO PHARMA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 524816|NSE : NATCOPHARM]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹4,430 Cr | ₹3,999 Cr | ₹2,707 Cr | ₹1,945 Cr | ₹2,052 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2,236 Cr | ₹2,247 Cr | ₹1,795 Cr | ₹1,681 Cr | ₹1,448 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹2,194 Cr | ₹1,751 Cr | ₹912 Cr | ₹264 Cr | ₹604 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹357 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹129 Cr | ₹99 Cr | ₹106 Cr |
| Interest | ₹24 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹235 Cr | ₹187 Cr | ₹164 Cr | ₹143 Cr | ₹117 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹2,291 Cr | ₹1,674 Cr | ₹862 Cr | ₹202 Cr | ₹580 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹1,883 Cr | ₹1,388 Cr | ₹715 Cr | ₹170 Cr | ₹442 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹1,885 Cr | ₹1,388 Cr | ₹715 Cr | ₹170 Cr | ₹441 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹79.25 | ₹105.33 | ₹77.56 | ₹39.19 | ₹9.32 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 29.20 | 39.54 | 32.05 | 24.83 | 7.67 |
| ROE(%) | 16.30 | 27.98 | 25.88 | 15.66 | 4.06 |
| ROCE(%) | 17.16 | 32.85 | 30.08 | 18.06 | 4.86 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 15,422.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 3,484.6 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 1,013.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 51.7 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 15.2 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| NATCO PHARMA | -1% | -4.2% | -4.4% |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | 0.5% | -2.9% | 5% |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | 5% | 7.2% | 49.7% |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | -0.5% | -4.5% | 28.9% |
| CIPLA | 2.4% | 2.4% | -12.9% |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | 2.7% | 8.4% | 5.1% |
| MANKIND PHARMA | -1.1% | -1.2% | 3.1% |
| LUPIN | 1.9% | -2.2% | 4.5% |
| ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES | 6.3% | 6.6% | 22.7% |
NATCO PHARMA Revenues
[BOM: 524816|NSE : NATCOPHARM]
| Y-o-Y | 10.77 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.21 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4,430 Cr | 10.77 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3,999 Cr | 47.72 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2,707 Cr | 39.20 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,945 Cr | -5.23 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,052 Cr | - | |
NATCO PHARMA Operating Profit
[BOM: 524816|NSE : NATCOPHARM]
| Y-o-Y | 25.26 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 38.06 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2,194 Cr | 25.26 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,751 Cr | 92.10 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹912 Cr | 246.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹264 Cr | -56.36 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹604 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 13.08 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 13.91 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 49.53% | 13.08 | |
| Mar2025 | 43.8% | 30.05 | |
| Mar2024 | 33.68% | 148.56 | |
| Mar2023 | 13.55% | -53.94 | |
| Mar2022 | 29.42% | - | |
NATCO PHARMA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 524816|NSE : NATCOPHARM]
| Y-o-Y | 35.81 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 43.80 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,885 Cr | 35.81 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,388 Cr | 94.09 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹715 Cr | 320.76 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹170 Cr | -61.44 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹441 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -26.15 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 39.68 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 29.2 % | -26.15 | |
| Mar2025 | 39.54 % | 23.37 | |
| Mar2024 | 32.05 % | 29.08 | |
| Mar2023 | 24.83 % | 223.73 | |
| Mar2022 | 7.67 % | - | |
NATCO PHARMA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 524816|NSE : NATCOPHARM]
| Y-o-Y | -24.76 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 70.76 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹79 | -24.76 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹105 | 35.80 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹78 | 97.91 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹39 | 320.49 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹9.32 | - | |
NATCO PHARMA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 524816|NSE : NATCOPHARM]
| Y-o-Y | -47.76 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 37.08 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 17.16% | -47.76 | |
| Mar2025 | 32.85% | 9.21 | |
| Mar2024 | 30.08% | 66.56 | |
| Mar2023 | 18.06% | 271.60 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.86% | - | |
NATCO PHARMA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹786.1 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 15,422.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 02,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NATCO PHARMA | -1% |
-4.2% |
-4.4% |
| SENSEX | 2.8% |
4.4% |
-10.1% |
NATCO PHARMA related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE HEALTHCARE | 5.1% | -1.9% | 12% |
| BSE 500 | 2.9% | 0.5% | -6.4% |
| BSE 1000 | 2.8% | -0.1% | -5.8% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | 2.5% | -3.6% | -3.4% |
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 2.4% | -4.8% | -3.2% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MIDSMALL HEALTHCARE | 6.5% | -0.2% | 17.7% |
| NIFTY500 HEALTHCARE INDEX | 5.5% | -0.8% | 11.8% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP INDIA MANUFACTURING 50:30:20 | 4.5% | -0.8% | 1% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 MOMENTUM QUALITY 100 INDEX | 3.7% | -0.7% | 1.7% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 50 | 3.7% | -2.3% | 7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about NATCO PHARMA Financials
How the annual revenues of NATCO PHARMA have changed ?
The Revenues of NATCO PHARMA have increased by 10.77% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of NATCO PHARMA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NATCO PHARMA has decreased by -24.76 % YoY .
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD vs DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD vs TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
CIPLA LTD vs DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD vs