JBM AUTO Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of JBM AUTO have increased by 9.24% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of JBM AUTO has increased by 8.31 % YoY. |
||
JBM AUTO Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532605|NSE : JBMA]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹5,472 Cr | ₹5,009 Cr | ₹3,857 Cr | ₹3,193 Cr | ₹1,982 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹4,796 Cr | ₹4,425 Cr | ₹3,459 Cr | ₹2,850 Cr | ₹1,778 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹677 Cr | ₹584 Cr | ₹398 Cr | ₹343 Cr | ₹204 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹54 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Interest | ₹247 Cr | ₹197 Cr | ₹126 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹55 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹175 Cr | ₹171 Cr | ₹130 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹76 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹273 Cr | ₹246 Cr | ₹170 Cr | ₹187 Cr | ₹78 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹215 Cr | ₹194 Cr | ₹125 Cr | ₹156 Cr | ₹49 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹202 Cr | ₹179 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹156 Cr | ₹49 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹9.25 | ₹8.54 | ₹15.12 | ₹10.52 | ₹13.21 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 3.91 | 3.92 | 3.87 | 3.24 | 4.90 |
| ROE(%) | 16.48 | 17.05 | 17.63 | 12.99 | 19.05 |
| ROCE(%) | 14.57 | 14.38 | 14.80 | 11.86 | 13.67 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 2.03 | 1.93 | 1.80 | 1.63 | 1.53 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 12,779.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 6,276.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 263.6 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 11.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 48.5 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| JBM AUTO | 2.4% | -12.8% | -17.5% |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | 4.1% | -2.8% | 57.5% |
| BOSCH | 3.7% | -7.3% | 18% |
| UNO MINDA | 1.9% | -8.1% | -15% |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | -1.2% | -14.9% | -30% |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | -0.7% | -10.3% | -17% |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | 1.4% | 2.1% | 98.4% |
| ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA | 2.8% | -14.7% | -2.7% |
| MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA | 2.8% | -6.6% | -25.4% |
JBM AUTO Revenues
[BOM: 532605|NSE : JBMA]
| Y-o-Y | 9.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 28.90 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹5,472 Cr | 9.24 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹5,009 Cr | 29.86 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3,857 Cr | 20.81 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,193 Cr | 61.10 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,982 Cr | - | |
JBM AUTO Operating Profit
[BOM: 532605|NSE : JBMA]
| Y-o-Y | 15.91 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 34.94 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹677 Cr | 15.91 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹584 Cr | 46.62 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹398 Cr | 16.06 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹343 Cr | 68.12 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹204 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 6.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.68 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.37% | 6.09 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.66% | 12.98 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.32% | -4.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 10.75% | 4.37 | |
| Mar2022 | 10.3% | - | |
JBM AUTO Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532605|NSE : JBMA]
| Y-o-Y | 12.91 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 42.26 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹202 Cr | 12.91 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹179 Cr | 43.77 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹124 Cr | -20.36 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹156 Cr | 216.82 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹49 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -0.26 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -5.49 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.91 % | -0.26 | |
| Mar2025 | 3.92 % | 1.29 | |
| Mar2024 | 3.87 % | 19.44 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.24 % | -33.88 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.9 % | - | |
JBM AUTO Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532605|NSE : JBMA]
| Y-o-Y | 8.31 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -8.52 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹9.25 | 8.31 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹8.54 | -43.52 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹15 | 43.73 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹11 | -20.36 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹13 | - | |
JBM AUTO Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532605|NSE : JBMA]
| Y-o-Y | 1.32 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.61 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.57% | 1.32 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.38% | -2.84 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.8% | 24.79 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.86% | -13.24 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.67% | - | |
JBM AUTO Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹540.4 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 12,779.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 14,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| JBM AUTO | 2.4% |
-12.8% |
-17.5% |
| SENSEX | 0.2% |
-2.8% |
-11.2% |
JBM AUTO related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 500 | -0.1% | -4% | -5.4% |
| BSE 1000 | -0.2% | -3.9% | -4.4% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | -0.5% | -4.5% | 0.5% |
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | -0.5% | -3.7% | 2.8% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | -0.6% | -5.4% | -5.7% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY EV & NEW AGE AUTOMOTIVE | 0.1% | -6.7% | -4.5% |
| NIFTY 500 EQUAL WEIGHT | -0.1% | -4.1% | -0.8% |
| NIFTY 500 | -0.1% | -4% | -5.1% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -0.1% | -3.9% | -4.4% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:25 | -0.2% | -3.9% | -2.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about JBM AUTO Financials
How the annual revenues of JBM AUTO have changed ?
The Revenues of JBM AUTO have increased by 9.24% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of JBM AUTO have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of JBM AUTO has increased by 8.31 % YoY .
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD vs BOSCH LTD vs UNO MINDA LTD
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD vs ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD vs