HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES have increased by 34.75% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES has increased by 90.17 % YoY. |
||
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543929|NSE : HMAAGRO]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹6,916 Cr | ₹5,133 Cr | ₹4,813 Cr | ₹3,209 Cr | ₹3,083 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹6,754 Cr | ₹5,027 Cr | ₹4,677 Cr | ₹3,052 Cr | ₹2,959 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹162 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹158 Cr | ₹124 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹125 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹56 Cr |
| Interest | ₹38 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹32 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹218 Cr | ₹126 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹174 Cr | ₹159 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹165 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹123 Cr | ₹116 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹165 Cr | ₹87 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹120 Cr | ₹115 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹3.29 | ₹1.73 | ₹2.01 | ₹25.34 | ₹24.15 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 2.38 | 1.71 | 2.09 | 3.84 | 3.78 |
| ROE(%) | 19.10 | 11.64 | 16.88 | 29.09 | 36.79 |
| ROCE(%) | 16.43 | 12.06 | 14.87 | 24.55 | 29.51 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.90 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.72 | 0.88 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 1,044.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 7,904.2 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 215.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 4.3 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 4.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES | -0.2% | 0.1% | -30.5% |
| VARUN BEVERAGES | -1.1% | -6.1% | -18.3% |
| BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES | -2.8% | -3% | -9.4% |
| JUBILANT FOODWORKS | -3.5% | 4.4% | -23.7% |
| HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT | 3.3% | 34.4% | 31.5% |
| BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL | -3.6% | -8.9% | -24.7% |
| ZYDUS WELLNESS | 0.5% | -2.1% | 29.9% |
| DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL | -5.8% | 15.1% | -20.9% |
| LT FOODS | 0.9% | 5.9% | 2.5% |
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 543929|NSE : HMAAGRO]
| Y-o-Y | 34.75 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 22.38 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹6,916 Cr | 34.75 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹5,133 Cr | 6.64 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,813 Cr | 49.98 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,209 Cr | 4.09 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹3,083 Cr | - | |
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 543929|NSE : HMAAGRO]
| Y-o-Y | 53.77 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.03 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹162 Cr | 53.77 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹106 Cr | -22.68 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹137 Cr | -13.35 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹158 Cr | 27.37 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹124 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 14.08 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -12.51 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.35% | 14.08 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.06% | -27.46 | |
| Mar2024 | 2.84% | -42.16 | |
| Mar2023 | 4.91% | 22.44 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.01% | - | |
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543929|NSE : HMAAGRO]
| Y-o-Y | 89.86 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 9.46 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹165 Cr | 89.86 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹87 Cr | -13.77 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹101 Cr | -16.42 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹120 Cr | 4.93 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹115 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 39.18 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -10.92 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.38 % | 39.18 | |
| Mar2025 | 1.71 % | -18.18 | |
| Mar2024 | 2.09 % | -45.57 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.84 % | 1.59 | |
| Mar2022 | 3.78 % | - | |
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543929|NSE : HMAAGRO]
| Y-o-Y | 90.17 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -39.25 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3.29 | 90.17 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.73 | -13.93 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2.01 | -92.07 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹25 | 4.93 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹24 | - | |
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543929|NSE : HMAAGRO]
| Y-o-Y | 36.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -13.62 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.43% | 36.24 | |
| Mar2025 | 12.06% | -18.90 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.87% | -39.43 | |
| Mar2023 | 24.55% | -16.81 | |
| Mar2022 | 29.51% | - | |
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹20.9 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 1,044.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 02,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES | -0.2% |
0.1% |
-30.5% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.9% |
-4.9% |
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE FAST MOVING CONSUMER GOODS | -1.9% | -5.2% | -14.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES have increased by 34.75% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES has increased by 90.17 % YoY .
VARUN BEVERAGES LTD vs BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD vs JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT LTD vs BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs