GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS have increased by 10.67% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS has increased by 5.74 % YoY. |
||
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 542812|NSE : FLUOROCHEM]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹4,737 Cr | ₹4,281 Cr | ₹568,466 Cr | ₹3,954 Cr | ₹2,650 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3,639 Cr | ₹3,373 Cr | ₹372,048 Cr | ₹2,786 Cr | ₹2,061 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹1,099 Cr | ₹907 Cr | ₹196,418 Cr | ₹1,167 Cr | ₹590 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹116 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹17,342 Cr | ₹162 Cr | ₹207 Cr |
| Interest | ₹147 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹11,680 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹113 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹355 Cr | ₹286 Cr | ₹23,605 Cr | ₹205 Cr | ₹202 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹713 Cr | ₹595 Cr | ₹178,474 Cr | ₹1,045 Cr | ₹482 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹546 Cr | ₹435 Cr | ₹132,305 Cr | ₹776 Cr | ₹-222 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹546 Cr | ₹435 Cr | ₹132,881 Cr | ₹787 Cr | ₹-219 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹52.54 | ₹49.69 | ₹39.58 | ₹120.97 | ₹71.66 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 11.46 | 11.50 | 10.13 | 23.23 | 19.57 |
| ROE(%) | 7.65 | 8.31 | 7.59 | 27.07 | 20.03 |
| ROCE(%) | 9.58 | 10.02 | 9.76 | 29.71 | 20.65 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.34 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 0.36 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 51,949.1 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 5,303.0 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 612.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 55.7 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 84.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | 1.2% | 2.4% | 38.7% |
| SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA | -0% | 9.4% | 44.8% |
| PIDILITE INDUSTRIES | -1.3% | 1% | 7.3% |
| SRF | 0.2% | -0.8% | -9.4% |
| GODREJ INDUSTRIES | -1% | -13.2% | -7.8% |
| NAVIN FLUORINE INTERNATIONAL | -0.4% | 11.7% | 83.8% |
| DEEPAK NITRITE | -1% | 1.1% | -1.4% |
| ATUL | -1.5% | -4.6% | 2.2% |
| TATA CHEMICALS | -1.6% | -5.1% | -31% |
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS Revenues
[BOM: 542812|NSE : FLUOROCHEM]
| Y-o-Y | 10.67 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.63 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4,737 Cr | 10.67 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹4,281 Cr | -99.25 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹568,466 Cr | 14,278.48 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,954 Cr | 49.16 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,650 Cr | - | |
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS Operating Profit
[BOM: 542812|NSE : FLUOROCHEM]
| Y-o-Y | 21.12 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 16.85 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,099 Cr | 21.12 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹907 Cr | -99.54 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹196,418 Cr | 16,725.25 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,167 Cr | 98.03 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹590 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 9.43 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.06 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 23.2% | 9.43 | |
| Mar2025 | 21.2% | -38.64 | |
| Mar2024 | 34.55% | 17.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 29.53% | 32.78 | |
| Mar2022 | 22.24% | - | |
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 542812|NSE : FLUOROCHEM]
| Y-o-Y | 25.55 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹546 Cr | 25.55 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹435 Cr | -99.67 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹132,881 Cr | 16,780.45 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹787 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-219 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -0.35 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -12.52 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.46 % | -0.35 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.5 % | 13.52 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.13 % | -56.39 | |
| Mar2023 | 23.23 % | 18.70 | |
| Mar2022 | 19.57 % | - | |
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 542812|NSE : FLUOROCHEM]
| Y-o-Y | 5.74 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -7.47 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹53 | 5.74 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹50 | 25.54 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹40 | -67.28 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹121 | 68.81 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹72 | - | |
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 542812|NSE : FLUOROCHEM]
| Y-o-Y | -4.39 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -17.47 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 9.58% | -4.39 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.02% | 2.66 | |
| Mar2024 | 9.76% | -67.15 | |
| Mar2023 | 29.71% | 43.87 | |
| Mar2022 | 20.65% | - | |
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹4,731.3 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 51,949.1 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 02,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | 1.2% |
2.4% |
38.7% |
| SENSEX | -1.2% |
-2.6% |
-5.2% |
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | -1.4% | -1.4% | 2.4% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | -1.5% | -0.1% | 7.9% |
| BSE 500 | -1.5% | -1.7% | 1.7% |
| BSE 250 LARGEMIDCAP INDEX | -1.6% | -2% | 1% |
| BSE 150 MIDCAP INDEX | -1.7% | -0.4% | 8.3% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY500 SHARIAH | -0.9% | -2.4% | -1.5% |
| NIFTY CHEMICALS INDEX | -1.1% | -1.7% | 0.4% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:25 | -1.4% | -1.8% | 4.1% |
| NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED INDEX | -1.4% | -1.4% | 5.9% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -1.4% | -2.2% | 2.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS Financials
How the annual revenues of GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS have changed ?
The Revenues of GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS have increased by 10.67% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS has increased by 5.74 % YoY .
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD vs PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD vs SRF LTD
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LTD vs GODREJ INDUSTRIES LTD vs