GARWARE HITECH FILMS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of GARWARE HITECH FILMS have increased by 25.78% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GARWARE HITECH FILMS has increased by 2.12 % YoY. |
||
GARWARE HITECH FILMS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 500655|NSE : GRWRHITECH]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹2,109 Cr | ₹1,677 Cr | ₹143,801 Cr | ₹1,303 Cr | ₹989 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,668 Cr | ₹1,395 Cr | ₹121,081 Cr | ₹1,065 Cr | ₹771 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹441 Cr | ₹282 Cr | ₹22,720 Cr | ₹238 Cr | ₹218 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹54 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹4,216 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8.78 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹1,699 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹41 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹3,241 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹445 Cr | ₹270 Cr | ₹21,995 Cr | ₹231 Cr | ₹190 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹331 Cr | ₹203 Cr | ₹16,614 Cr | ₹167 Cr | ₹126 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹331 Cr | ₹203 Cr | ₹16,614 Cr | ₹167 Cr | ₹126 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹145.60 | ₹142.58 | ₹87.51 | ₹71.51 | ₹71.96 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 15.86 | 15.68 | 12.10 | 11.53 | 12.82 |
| ROE(%) | 13.45 | 15.00 | 10.42 | 9.32 | 10.21 |
| ROCE(%) | 18.08 | 20.48 | 13.83 | 12.07 | 13.74 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 16,450.4 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 2,258.2 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 387.9 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 167.2 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 42.4 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| GARWARE HITECH FILMS | -0.8% | -3.4% | 155.8% |
| SUPREME INDUSTRIES | -4.2% | -0.3% | -23.3% |
| ASTRAL | -1.7% | 4.5% | 5.4% |
| SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS | 0.1% | -2.8% | 51% |
| FINOLEX INDUSTRIES | 0.5% | -7.5% | -25.8% |
| TIME TECHNOPLAST | 0.7% | -9.1% | -18.9% |
| KINGFA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) | -1.5% | 11.5% | 34% |
| RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES | 4.4% | -9.3% | -20.9% |
| PRINCE PIPES AND FITTINGS | -3.8% | 2.9% | -13.6% |
GARWARE HITECH FILMS Revenues
[BOM: 500655|NSE : GRWRHITECH]
| Y-o-Y | 25.78 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 20.85 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2,109 Cr | 25.78 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,677 Cr | -98.83 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹143,801 Cr | 10,939.25 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,303 Cr | 31.71 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹989 Cr | - | |
GARWARE HITECH FILMS Operating Profit
[BOM: 500655|NSE : GRWRHITECH]
| Y-o-Y | 56.42 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 19.27 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹441 Cr | 56.42 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹282 Cr | -98.76 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹22,720 Cr | 9,443.35 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹238 Cr | 9.20 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹218 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 24.39 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -1.31 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 20.91% | 24.39 | |
| Mar2025 | 16.81% | 6.39 | |
| Mar2024 | 15.8% | -13.57 | |
| Mar2023 | 18.28% | -17.06 | |
| Mar2022 | 22.04% | - | |
GARWARE HITECH FILMS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 500655|NSE : GRWRHITECH]
| Y-o-Y | 62.93 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 27.34 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹331 Cr | 62.93 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹203 Cr | -98.78 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16,614 Cr | 9,837.94 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹167 Cr | 32.73 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹126 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 1.15 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 5.46 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 15.86 % | 1.15 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.68 % | 29.59 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.1 % | 4.94 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.53 % | -10.06 | |
| Mar2022 | 12.82 % | - | |
GARWARE HITECH FILMS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 500655|NSE : GRWRHITECH]
| Y-o-Y | 2.12 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 19.27 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹146 | 2.12 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹143 | 62.93 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹88 | 22.37 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹72 | -0.63 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹72 | - | |
GARWARE HITECH FILMS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 500655|NSE : GRWRHITECH]
| Y-o-Y | -11.72 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.10 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 18.08% | -11.72 | |
| Mar2025 | 20.48% | 48.08 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.83% | 14.58 | |
| Mar2023 | 12.07% | -12.15 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.74% | - | |
GARWARE HITECH FILMS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹7,090.7 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 16,450.4 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GARWARE HITECH FILMS | -0.8% |
-3.4% |
155.8% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
GARWARE HITECH FILMS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -1.6% | 3.9% |
| BSE INDUSTRIALS | -1.3% | 1% | 16.7% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | 0% | 2% | 15.1% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -1.1% | -1.9% | 4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about GARWARE HITECH FILMS Financials
How the annual revenues of GARWARE HITECH FILMS have changed ?
The Revenues of GARWARE HITECH FILMS have increased by 25.78% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of GARWARE HITECH FILMS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GARWARE HITECH FILMS has increased by 2.12 % YoY .
SUPREME INDUSTRIES LTD vs ASTRAL LTD vs GARWARE HITECH FILMS LTD
SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS LTD vs FINOLEX INDUSTRIES LTD vs