EVEREST ORGANICS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of EVEREST ORGANICS have increased by 23.00% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of EVEREST ORGANICS has increased by Positive YoY. |
||
EVEREST ORGANICS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 524790]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹196 Cr | ₹159 Cr | ₹197 Cr | ₹183 Cr | ₹200 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹176 Cr | ₹152 Cr | ₹186 Cr | ₹182 Cr | ₹194 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹20 Cr | ₹7.19 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹0.93 Cr | ₹6.43 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹1.25 Cr | ₹0.72 Cr | ₹0.89 Cr | ₹6.94 Cr | ₹2.21 Cr |
| Interest | ₹6.53 Cr | ₹5.19 Cr | ₹5.47 Cr | ₹3.31 Cr | ₹3.10 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹6.48 Cr | ₹5.96 Cr | ₹5.80 Cr | ₹4.47 Cr | ₹3.80 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹8.05 Cr | ₹-3.24 Cr | ₹0.61 Cr | ₹0.09 Cr | ₹1.74 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹5.55 Cr | ₹-1.29 Cr | ₹0.14 Cr | ₹-0.18 Cr | ₹1.14 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹5.71 | ₹-1.33 | ₹0.17 | ₹-0.23 | ₹1.43 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 2.46 | -0.71 | 0.06 | -0.09 | 0.50 |
| ROE(%) | 7.68 | -2.25 | 0.30 | -0.39 | 2.45 |
| ROCE(%) | 11.98 | 1.76 | 6.03 | 3.71 | 6.25 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.66 | 0.69 | 1.26 | 1.12 | 0.83 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 239.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 190.8 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 5.3 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 5.3 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 45.7 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| EVEREST ORGANICS | -0.7% | 1.7% | -42% |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | 0.7% | -0.3% | 3.2% |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | 4% | 8.9% | 54.1% |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | 3.6% | -0.5% | 28.8% |
| CIPLA | 3.2% | 5% | -11.9% |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | 2.5% | 13.6% | 9.4% |
| MANKIND PHARMA | 2.9% | 2.2% | 1.3% |
| LUPIN | 0.9% | 0.3% | 2.8% |
| ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES | 0.3% | 4.5% | 23.7% |
EVEREST ORGANICS Revenues
[BOM: 524790]
| Y-o-Y | 23.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -0.49 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹196 Cr | 23.00 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹159 Cr | -19.15 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹197 Cr | 7.75 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹183 Cr | -8.50 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹200 Cr | - | |
EVEREST ORGANICS Operating Profit
[BOM: 524790]
| Y-o-Y | 175.54 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 32.50 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹20 Cr | 175.54 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7.19 Cr | -34.56 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹11 Cr | 1,081.40 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.93 Cr | -85.53 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹6.43 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 123.95 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 33.18 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.1% | 123.95 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.51% | -19.03 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.57% | 992.16 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.51% | -84.11 | |
| Mar2022 | 3.21% | - | |
EVEREST ORGANICS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 524790]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 48.39 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹5.55 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-1.29 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹0.14 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-0.18 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.14 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 48.93 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.46 % | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -0.71 % | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | 0.06 % | Positive | |
| Mar2023 | -0.09 % | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | 0.5 % | - | |
EVEREST ORGANICS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 524790]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 41.36 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹5.71 | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-1.33 | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹0.17 | Positive | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-0.23 | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.43 | - | |
EVEREST ORGANICS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 524790]
| Y-o-Y | 580.68 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 17.66 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.98% | 580.68 | |
| Mar2025 | 1.76% | -70.81 | |
| Mar2024 | 6.03% | 62.53 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.71% | -40.64 | |
| Mar2022 | 6.25% | - | |
EVEREST ORGANICS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹239.9 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 239.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| EVEREST ORGANICS | -0.7% |
1.7% |
-42% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
EVEREST ORGANICS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about EVEREST ORGANICS Financials
How the annual revenues of EVEREST ORGANICS have changed ?
The Revenues of EVEREST ORGANICS have increased by 23.00% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of EVEREST ORGANICS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of EVEREST ORGANICS has increased by Positive YoY .
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD vs DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD vs TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
CIPLA LTD vs DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD vs