EVEREST ORGANICS
|
EVEREST ORGANICS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 5.71 | -1.33 | 0.17 | -0.23 | 1.43 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 12.39 | 4.81 | 7.42 | 5.36 | 6.18 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | 0.50 |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 77.73 | 71.00 | 57.30 | 57.77 | 58.50 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 31.07 | 60.21 | 77.20 | 302.67 | 34.24 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 8.79 | 3.94 | 4.85 | 0.45 | 2.79 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 6.47 | 1.07 | 2.68 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 3.57 | -1.78 | 0.27 | 0.04 | 0.76 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 2.46 | -0.71 | 0.06 | -0.09 | 0.50 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 5.34 | 2.56 | 2.62 | 2.06 | 2.15 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 2.39 | -0.57 | 0.06 | -0.10 | 0.73 |
| ROE(%) | 7.68 | -2.25 | 0.30 | -0.39 | 2.45 |
| ROCE(%) | 11.98 | 1.76 | 6.03 | 3.71 | 6.25 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.97 | 0.81 | 1.06 | 1.10 | 1.47 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.18 | 2.17 | 2.65 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 14.79 | 22.86 | -21.14 | -40.94 | 43.31 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.49 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.38 |
| Receivable days | 165.70 | 188.66 | 142.15 | 126.69 | 94.48 |
| Inventory Days | 72.94 | 89.08 | 72.92 | 77.14 | 58.99 |
| Payable days | 259.13 | 364.02 | 302.90 | 261.92 | 180.39 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 35.62 | - | 659.77 | - | 121.57 |
| PCE(x) | 16.42 | 52.38 | 15.47 | 17.74 | 28.14 |
| Price/Book(x) | 2.62 | 3.55 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.97 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | 0.29 |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 1.26 | 1.79 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.89 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 11.72 | 36.15 | 12.53 | 16.13 | 20.51 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 16.94 | 146.84 | 24.49 | 37.35 | 36.59 |
| EV/CE(x) | 1.97 | 2.43 | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| M Cap / Sales | 1.01 | 1.53 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 0.70 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 23.00 | -19.15 | 7.75 | -8.50 | 10.18 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 166.22 | -33.38 | 50.80 | -8.86 | -63.86 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 648.44 | -67.96 | 78.76 | -29.79 | -76.41 |
| PAT Growth(%) | 529.86 | -1,026.94 | 176.40 | -115.93 | -91.66 |
| EPS Growth(%) | 529.85 | -863.68 | 176.40 | -115.93 | -91.66 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.66 | 0.69 | 1.26 | 1.12 | 0.83 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.10 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 1.05 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.68 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 2.23 | 0.38 | 1.11 | 1.03 | 1.56 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 0.28 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of EVEREST ORGANICS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| EVEREST ORGANICS | ₹239.0 Cr | 1.7% | -1.2% | -39.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹446,276.0 Cr | 5.2% | 4.3% | 8% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹273,565.0 Cr | 3.6% | 7.6% | 50.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹180,332.0 Cr | 3.4% | 0.7% | 32.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹114,532.0 Cr | 2.3% | 14% | 13.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹113,831.0 Cr | 2% | 6% | -6.7% | Stock Analytics | |
EVEREST ORGANICS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| EVEREST ORGANICS | 1.7% |
-1.2% |
-39.1% |
| SENSEX | 8.8% |
10.9% |
-4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses